122 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information
122 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 122 Route 44, Millerton |
| Zip code | 12546 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Northeast |
| Parcel ID | 7.271-0-585.220 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Route 44, Millerton
| Sale date | 11/15/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $52,960 |
Lot & Building Information for 122 Route 44, Millerton
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webatuk |
Other Property Data for 122 Route 44, Millerton
- • Improvements for 122 Route 44, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 122 Route 44, Millerton
This Large Retail Food Stores (454) located at 122 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 24,902 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.
What is the year built & the current market value of 122 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546?122 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,498,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 122 Route 44, Millerton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Route 44, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2024 | $1,750,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 122 Route 44, Millerton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 122 Route 44, Millerton
Access detailed property tax data for 122 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $52,960 |
| Market value | $3,498,000 |
| Assessed value | $3,498,000 |
Assessment History for 122 Route 44, Millerton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Route 44, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,300,000 | $3,300,000 | 15.14 | $49,962 | -3.07% |
| 2024 | $3,440,900 | $3,440,900 | 14.98 | $51,545 | -0.81% |
| 2023 | $3,186,000 | $3,186,000 | 16.31 | $51,964 | -17.75% |
| 2022 | $3,604,000 | $3,604,000 | 17.53 | $63,178 | +0.55% |
| 2021 | $3,400,000 | $3,400,000 | 18.48 | $62,832 | -11.39% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 2,706 |
| Median age | 45.9 |
| Average household income | $122,153 |
| Family households | 66.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,149 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.3 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $398,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $192,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Route 44, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Route 44, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 122 Route 44, Millerton
Here are the neighbors for 122 Route 44, Millerton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 322 Rudd Pond Rd, Millerton | |||
| 1395 Boston Corners Rd, Millerton | 1,650 | 07/27/2018 | |
| 1367 Boston Corners Rd, Millerton | 1,872 | 12/15/2017 | $285,000 |
| 24 Deer Run Rd, Millerton | 1,979 | 04/01/2021 | $465,000 |
| 139 Rudd Pond Rd, Millerton | 1,824 | 10/23/2019 | $11,000 |
| 20 Hoppenberg Rd, Millerton | 12/28/1996 | ||
| 93 Rudd Pond Rd, Millerton | 1,341 | 05/03/2024 | |