Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Route 44  »  131 Route 44

131 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

131 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Route 44, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.271-0-622.253

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Route 44, Millerton

Sale date 08/02/2021
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,638

Lot & Building Information for 131 Route 44, Millerton

Building sqft 1,480
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.41
Depth 180
Year built 1930
Year last altered 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 131 Route 44, Millerton

• • Improvements for 131 Route 44, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Route 44, Millerton

How many square feet does 131 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546 have?

This Professional Building (465) located at 131 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 1,480 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 131 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546?

131 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $240,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Route 44, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Route 44, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2021 $90,000

Title Documents for 131 Route 44, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/21/2025 - D
06/16/2025 - R
Deed
08/02/2021 - D
08/13/2021 - R
Deed
03/13/1998 - D
03/31/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Route 44, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,638
Market value $240,300
Assessed value $240,300

Assessment History for 131 Route 44, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Route 44, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $226,700 $226,700 15.14 $3,432 +6.12%
2024 $215,900 $215,900 14.98 $3,234 -0.80%
2023 $199,900 $199,900 16.31 $3,260 -0.43%
2022 $186,800 $186,800 17.53 $3,275 +0.57%
2021 $176,200 $176,200 18.48 $3,256 +2.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Route 44, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Route 44, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 131 Route 44, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 131 Route 44, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Country View Rd, Millerton 2,054 08/28/2023 $330,000
112 Sharon Rd, Millerton 1,443
212 Downey Rd, Millerton 1,680
1220 Boston Corners Rd, Millerton 2,977 07/28/2017 $440,000
206 Downey Rd, Millerton 1,320 11/22/2024
1298 Boston Corners Rd, Millerton 1,632 08/24/1999 $30,000
1122 Boston Corners Rd, Millerton 948
117 Mill Rd, Millerton 960 06/22/1995 $95,000
358 Indian Lake Rd, Millerton 1,512 09/06/1995 $100,000