Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Gun Club Rd  »  98 Gun Club Rd

98 Gun Club Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

98 Gun Club Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

98 Gun Club Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 98 Gun Club Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.271-0-26.258

Sales & Tax Overview for 98 Gun Club Road, Millerton

Current property tax $6,294

Lot & Building Information for 98 Gun Club Road, Millerton

Building sqft 2,334
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.01
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 98 Gun Club Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 98 Gun Club Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 98 Gun Club Road, Millerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 98 Gun Club Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

98 Gun Club Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,334 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 98 Gun Club Road, Millerton, NY 12546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $495,600, the tax amount paid for 98 Gun Club Road, Millerton, NY 12546 is $7,503.

When was 98 Gun Club Road, Millerton, NY 12546 last sold?

98 Gun Club Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was last sold in 12/01/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 98 Gun Club Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 98 Gun Club Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 98 Gun Club Road, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2023 - D
01/11/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 98 Gun Club Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 98 Gun Club Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,503
Current property tax $6,294
Market value $495,600
Assessed value $495,600

Assessment History for 98 Gun Club Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 98 Gun Club Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $458,900 $458,900 15.14 $6,948 +4.11%
2024 $445,500 $445,500 14.98 $6,674 -0.81%
2023 $412,500 $412,500 16.31 $6,728 +4.21%
2022 $368,300 $368,300 17.53 $6,456 -3.25%
2021 $361,100 $361,100 18.48 $6,673 +2.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 98 Gun Club Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 98 Gun Club Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 3.12
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 3.12
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 4.53
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 4.53
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 4.55

Nearest middle schools

Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 3.12
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 4.53
Selc NR Public 6-8 3 4.62
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 4.66
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 224 4.81

Nearest high schools

The Hotchkiss School NR Private 9-12 603 4.30
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 4.66
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 6.22
Salisbury School NR Private 9-12 290 7.31
Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 7.44