309 Rudd Pond Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 309 Rudd Pond Road, Millerton |
| Zip code | 12546 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Northeast |
| Parcel ID | 7.271-0-480.973 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 309 Rudd Pond Road, Millerton
| Sale date | 07/01/1999 |
| Sale price | $140,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $21,761 |
Lot & Building Information for 309 Rudd Pond Road, Millerton
| Building sqft | 6,156 |
| Building class | Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) |
| Acreage | 19.95 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webatuk |
Other Property Data for 309 Rudd Pond Road, Millerton
- • Improvements for 309 Rudd Pond Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 309 Rudd Pond Road, Millerton
This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 309 Rudd Pond Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 6,156 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 309 Rudd Pond Road, Millerton, NY 12546?309 Rudd Pond Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,578,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 309 Rudd Pond Road, Millerton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 Rudd Pond Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/1999 | $140,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 309 Rudd Pond Road, Millerton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 309 Rudd Pond Road, Millerton
Access detailed property tax data for 309 Rudd Pond Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $23,897 |
| Current property tax | $21,761 |
| Market value | $1,578,400 |
| Assessed value | $1,578,400 |
Assessment History for 309 Rudd Pond Road, Millerton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 Rudd Pond Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,461,500 | $1,461,500 | 15.14 | $22,127 | +4.10% |
| 2024 | $1,418,900 | $1,418,900 | 14.98 | $21,255 | -0.81% |
| 2023 | $1,313,800 | $1,313,800 | 16.31 | $21,428 | +4.21% |
| 2022 | $1,173,000 | $1,173,000 | 17.53 | $20,563 | -3.24% |
| 2021 | $1,150,000 | $1,150,000 | 18.48 | $21,252 | +2.50% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 2,706 |
| Median age | 45.9 |
| Average household income | $122,153 |
| Family households | 66.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,149 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.3 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $398,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $192,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309 Rudd Pond Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309 Rudd Pond Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 309 Rudd Pond Road, Millerton
Here are the neighbors for 309 Rudd Pond Road, Millerton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 97 Rudd Pond Rd, Millerton | 1,808 | 02/20/2019 | |
| 10 N Maple Ave, Millerton | 734 | 10/05/2006 | $130,000 |
| 97 Sharon Rd, Millerton | 1,762 | ||
| 277 Merwin Rd, Millerton | |||
| 339 Rudd Pond Rd, Millerton | 2,740 | 12/14/2001 | $300,000 |
| 150 Beilke Rd, Millerton | 960 | 01/15/1998 | $5,000 |
| 530 Rudd Pond Rd, Millerton | 1,850 | 05/03/2024 | $600,000 |