Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Route 44  »  130 Route 44

130 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

130 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Route 44, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.271-0-610.232

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Route 44, Millerton

Property tax $8,645

Lot & Building Information for 130 Route 44, Millerton

Building sqft 2,731
Building class Store
Acreage 0.79
Lot dimensions 191 ft X 181 ft
Frontage 191
Depth 181
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 130 Route 44, Millerton

• • Improvements for 130 Route 44, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Route 44, Millerton

How many square feet does 130 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 130 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 2,731 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 130 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546?

130 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $571,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Route 44, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Route 44, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 130 Route 44, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2010 - D
01/04/2011 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Route 44, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,645
Market value $571,000
Assessed value $571,000

Assessment History for 130 Route 44, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Route 44, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $538,700 $538,700 15.14 $8,156 +6.13%
2024 $513,000 $513,000 14.98 $7,685 -0.81%
2023 $475,000 $475,000 16.31 $7,747 -50.54%
2022 $893,500 $893,500 17.53 $15,663 +0.55%
2021 $842,900 $842,900 18.48 $15,577 +2.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Route 44, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Route 44, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 130 Route 44, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 130 Route 44, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
186 Rudd Pond Rd, Millerton 1,288 08/26/2016 $282,000
6-14 Hapeburg Rd, Millerton
58 Gay Rd, Millerton 1,350 06/30/2022 $370,000
31 Spencer Ln, Millerton 2,270 05/11/2017 $170,000
35 State Line Rd, Millerton 1,144
26 Gay Rd, Millerton 1,408 12/21/2021 $200,000
3 Gay Rd, Millerton 1,680 06/21/2024 $330,000
17 State Line Rd, Millerton 2,352 05/30/2013 $250,000
17 Spencer Ln, Millerton 1,296 11/26/2014 $200,000
207 Rudd Pond Rd, Millerton 2,340
1145 Boston Corners Rd, Millerton 1,216