27 Old Post Road #3, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 27 Old Post Road #3, Millerton |
| Zip code | 12546 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Northeast |
| Parcel ID | 7.272-0-51.431 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Old Post Road #3, Millerton
| Sale date | 06/24/1994 |
| Sale price | $91,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,300 |
Lot & Building Information for 27 Old Post Road #3, Millerton
| Building sqft | 1,158 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.95 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webatuk |
Other Property Data for 27 Old Post Road #3, Millerton
- • Improvements for 27 Old Post Road #3, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 27 Old Post Road #3, Millerton
27 Old Post Road #3, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,158 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 27 Old Post Road #3, Millerton, NY 12546 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $325,500, the tax amount paid for 27 Old Post Road #3, Millerton, NY 12546 is $4,928.
When was 27 Old Post Road #3, Millerton, NY 12546 last sold?27 Old Post Road #3, Millerton, NY 12546 was last sold in 07/20/2023.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 27 Old Post Road #3, Millerton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Old Post Road #3, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/1994 | $91,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 27 Old Post Road #3, Millerton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 27 Old Post Road #3, Millerton
Access detailed property tax data for 27 Old Post Road #3, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,928 |
| Current property tax | $2,300 |
| Market value | $325,500 |
| Assessed value | $325,500 |
Assessment History for 27 Old Post Road #3, Millerton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Old Post Road #3, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $301,400 | $301,400 | 15.14 | $4,563 | +4.11% |
| 2024 | $292,600 | $292,600 | 14.98 | $4,383 | -0.80% |
| 2023 | $270,900 | $270,900 | 16.31 | $4,418 | +4.19% |
| 2022 | $241,900 | $241,900 | 17.53 | $4,241 | -3.26% |
| 2021 | $237,200 | $237,200 | 18.48 | $4,383 | +2.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Old Post Road #3, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Old Post Road #3, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salisbury Central School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 296 | 4.39 |
| Indian Mountain School | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 4.46 |
| Indian Mountain School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 224 | 5.22 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Selc | NR | Public | 6-8 | 3 | 4.53 |
| Indian Mountain School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 253 | 5.22 |