Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Boston Corners Rd  »  1733 Boston Corners Rd

1733 Boston Corners Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1733 Boston Corners Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1733 Boston Corners Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.274-0-200.548

Sales & Tax Overview for 1733 Boston Corners Road, Millerton

Sale date 09/09/2022
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,183

Lot & Building Information for 1733 Boston Corners Road, Millerton

Building sqft 1,568
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 53.39
Year built 2023
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1733 Boston Corners Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 1733 Boston Corners Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1733 Boston Corners Road, Millerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1733 Boston Corners Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

1733 Boston Corners Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 2023 and has a total of 1,568 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1733 Boston Corners Road, Millerton, NY 12546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $793,700, the tax amount paid for 1733 Boston Corners Road, Millerton, NY 12546 is $10,183.

When was 1733 Boston Corners Road, Millerton, NY 12546 last sold?

1733 Boston Corners Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was last sold in 02/20/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1733 Boston Corners Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1733 Boston Corners Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2022 $215,000
12/05/2019 $110,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1733 Boston Corners Road, Millerton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1733 Boston Corners Road, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/20/2025 - D
02/27/2025 - R
Deed
09/09/2022 - D
09/14/2022 - R
Deed
12/05/2019 - D
12/31/2019 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
02/24/2016 - D
03/23/2016 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1733 Boston Corners Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 1733 Boston Corners Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,183
Market value $793,700
Assessed value $793,700

Assessment History for 1733 Boston Corners Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1733 Boston Corners Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $462,700 $462,700 12.83 $5,936 +38.33%
2024 $329,600 $329,600 13.02 $4,291 -3.76%
2023 $305,200 $305,200 14.61 $4,459 -7.05%
2022 $285,200 $285,200 16.82 $4,797 -9.65%
2021 $299,300 $299,300 17.74 $5,310 -0.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1733 Boston Corners Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1733 Boston Corners Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 6.35
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 6.35
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 253 7.57
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 253 7.57
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 224 7.57

Nearest middle schools

Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 6.35
Selc NR Public 6-8 3 6.49
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 253 7.57
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 224 7.57
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 7.82

Nearest high schools

Salisbury School NR Private 9-12 290 7.07
Berkshire School NR Private 9-12 390 7.23
The Hotchkiss School NR Private 9-12 603 7.94
Mt Everett Regional 6 Public 6-12 294 8.45