Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Grandview Ave  »  2 Grandview Ave

2 Grandview Avenue, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

2 Grandview Avenue, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Grandview Avenue, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Grandview Avenue, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 6.957-16-960.412

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Grandview Avenue, Pawling

Sale date 12/11/2020
Sale price $57,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,234

Lot & Building Information for 2 Grandview Avenue, Pawling

Building sqft 2,091
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 2021
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Grandview Avenue, Pawling

• • Improvements for 2 Grandview Avenue, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Grandview Avenue, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Grandview Avenue, Pawling, NY 12564?

2 Grandview Avenue, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 2021 and has a total of 2,091 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Grandview Avenue, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $172,050, the tax amount paid for 2 Grandview Avenue, Pawling, NY 12564 is $14,233.

When was 2 Grandview Avenue, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Grandview Avenue, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 12/11/2020 for $57,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Grandview Avenue, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Grandview Avenue, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2020 $57,000
06/14/2019 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Grandview Avenue, Pawling with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Grandview Avenue, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/11/2020 - D
02/08/2021 - R
Deed
06/14/2019 - D
06/27/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Grandview Avenue, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Grandview Avenue, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,234
Market value $581,100
Assessed value $172,050

Assessment History for 2 Grandview Avenue, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Grandview Avenue, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $548,600 $172,050 82.73 $14,234 +190.69%
2024 $524,900 $172,050 28.46 $4,897 -13.55%
2023 $444,000 $172,050 32.92 $5,664 +1489.02%
2022 $20,700 $9,500 37.52 $356 -3.00%
2021 $20,200 $9,500 38.68 $367 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Grandview Avenue, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Grandview Avenue, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 0.61
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 0.61
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 0.93
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 0.93
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 0.93
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 0.93
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 1.05
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 1.14
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.64

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 0.93
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 1.03
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 1.14
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.64
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 7.95

Neighbors for 2 Grandview Avenue, Pawling

Here are the neighbors for 2 Grandview Avenue, Pawling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Dutcher Ave, Pawling 2,560 12/21/2018
14 Grandview Ave, Pawling 1,680 12/08/2022 $435,000
12 W Main St, Pawling 3,200 07/16/2019
118 W Main St, Pawling 1,960 06/07/2002 $170,000
37 Maple Ln, Pawling 2,464 02/12/2017 $327,000
105 W Main St, Pawling 4,059 12/08/2020 $550,000
8 Round Hill Dr, Pawling 2,688 11/30/2020 $360,000
16-18 W Main St, Pawling 2,720 10/27/2017 $175,000
74 Dutcher Ave, Pawling 2,316 01/08/2016 $375,000
8 Grandview Ave, Pawling 2,072 12/24/2002
21 Allison Dr, Pawling 3,040 01/19/2023
16 Dutcher Ave, Pawling 1,740 11/14/2014 $300,000
10 Grandview Ave, Pawling 1,556 10/05/2006 $410,000
29 Grandview Ave, Pawling 1,800 02/28/2023 $375,000
60 Dutcher Ave, Pawling 2,272 12/27/2001 $222,500
111 Lakeside Dr, Pawling 1,248
8 Maple Ln, Pawling 1,750 08/28/2009 $364,000
3 Henry St, Pawling 1,642 09/14/1994 $82,000
12 Grandview Ave, Pawling 2,979 06/26/2006 $425,000
80 Dutcher Ave, Pawling 5,456 03/02/2016