109 Lakeside Drive, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information
109 Lakeside Drive, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 109 Lakeside Drive, Pawling |
| Zip code | 12564 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Pawling |
| Parcel ID | 6.957-20-761.248 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Lakeside Drive, Pawling
| Sale date | 01/31/2020 |
| Sale price | $295,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,533 |
Lot & Building Information for 109 Lakeside Drive, Pawling
| Building sqft | 2,123 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.75 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pawling |
Other Property Data for 109 Lakeside Drive, Pawling
- • Improvements for 109 Lakeside Drive, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 109 Lakeside Drive, Pawling
109 Lakeside Drive, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,123 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 109 Lakeside Drive, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $127,323, the tax amount paid for 109 Lakeside Drive, Pawling, NY 12564 is $10,533.
When was 109 Lakeside Drive, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold and what was the last sale price?109 Lakeside Drive, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 01/31/2020 for $295,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 109 Lakeside Drive, Pawling
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Lakeside Drive, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 109 Lakeside Drive, Pawling
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 109 Lakeside Drive, Pawling
Access detailed property tax data for 109 Lakeside Drive, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,533 |
| Market value | $430,000 |
| Assessed value | $127,323 |
Assessment History for 109 Lakeside Drive, Pawling
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Lakeside Drive, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434,000 | $136,100 | 82.73 | $11,260 | +190.69% |
| 2024 | $415,200 | $136,100 | 28.46 | $3,873 | -13.55% |
| 2023 | $351,200 | $136,100 | 32.92 | $4,480 | -12.26% |
| 2022 | $295,900 | $136,100 | 37.52 | $5,106 | +3.63% |
| 2021 | $271,100 | $127,400 | 38.68 | $4,928 | +29.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Lakeside Drive, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Lakeside Drive, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pawling Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 389 | 0.74 |
| Mizzentop Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 113 | 0.95 |
| Mizzentop Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 113 | 0.95 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | 1-11 | 12 | 0.95 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mizzentop Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 113 | 0.95 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | 1-11 | 12 | 0.95 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.26 |
| Pawling Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 1.53 |
| Trinity-Pawling School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 286 | 1.61 |
Nearest high schools