Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Sheridan Dr  »  4 Sheridan Dr

4 Sheridan Drive, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

4 Sheridan Drive, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Sheridan Drive, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Sheridan Drive, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 6.957-20-841.31

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Sheridan Drive, Pawling

Sale date 08/18/2017
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,882

Lot & Building Information for 4 Sheridan Drive, Pawling

Building sqft 1,200
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.66
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Building style Raised ranch
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Stone
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Sheridan Drive, Pawling

• • Improvements for 4 Sheridan Drive, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Sheridan Drive, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Sheridan Drive, Pawling, NY 12564?

4 Sheridan Drive, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Sheridan Drive, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $112,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Sheridan Drive, Pawling, NY 12564 is $9,307.

When was 4 Sheridan Drive, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Sheridan Drive, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 08/18/2017 for $325,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Sheridan Drive, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Sheridan Drive, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2017 $325,000
02/11/2000 $190,000
09/26/1994 $35,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Sheridan Drive, Pawling with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Sheridan Drive, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/18/2017 - D
08/29/2017 - R
Deed
06/15/2006 - D
12/14/2006 - R
Deed
02/11/2000 - D
03/17/2000 - R
Deed
06/25/1998 - D
07/27/1998 - R
Deed
09/26/1994 - D
10/11/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Sheridan Drive, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Sheridan Drive, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,307
Current property tax $8,882
Market value $379,900
Assessed value $112,500

Assessment History for 4 Sheridan Drive, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Sheridan Drive, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $358,700 $112,500 82.73 $9,307 +190.69%
2024 $343,200 $112,500 28.46 $3,202 -13.55%
2023 $290,300 $112,500 32.92 $3,704 -12.26%
2022 $244,600 $112,500 37.52 $4,221 -3.00%
2021 $239,400 $112,500 38.68 $4,352 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Sheridan Drive, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Sheridan Drive, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 0.58
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 0.58
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 0.64
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 0.64
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 0.64
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 0.64
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.88
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 1.68
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 1.72

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 0.64
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.88
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 1.58