Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Arch St  »  3 Arch St

3 Arch Street, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

3 Arch Street, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Arch Street, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Arch Street, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 6.957-20-997.9

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Arch Street, Pawling

Property tax $121,633

Lot & Building Information for 3 Arch Street, Pawling

Building sqft 53,040
Acreage 1.2
Lot dimensions 175 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 175
Depth 100
Year built 1920
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3 Arch Street, Pawling

• • Improvements for 3 Arch Street, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Arch Street, Pawling

How many square feet does 3 Arch Street, Pawling, NY 12564 have?

This Other Mixed Use (SCILSMU) located at 3 Arch Street, Pawling, NY 12564 has a total of 53,040 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Arch Street, Pawling, NY 12564?

3 Arch Street, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,965,400.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3 Arch Street, Pawling

The Dutcher House; Pawling, NY - Space Available
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/01/2025
Last updated 05/08/2026

AANYS Route 22 - 5 Minutes Away Walking Distance to Pawling MTA Train Station (Harlem Line) - 105 Minutes New York State / Connecticut Border - 14 Minutes AwayPawling, NY, is a vibrant village nestled in the Dutchess County countryside, offering an enjoyable escape for those seeking small-town charm. Its lively main street is dotted with unique shops, cozy cafes, and excellent restaurants, creating a delightful atmosphere for exploration. Visitors can truly appreciate the area's natural beauty through nearby hiking trails, picturesque lakes, and scenic parks, making it an ideal destination for outdoor enthusiasts. The community often hosts engaging local events, from farmers' markets to seasonal festivals, adding to the village's inviting and dynamic character. Overall, Pawling is definitely worth visiting for anyone looking for a relaxing yet enriching experience in a picturesque setting.

View Listing

Brokers

Thomas M. Cervone
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
CO4 Retail $20.33/Sqft/Year 738 Thomas M. Cervone
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease The Dutcher House; Pawling, NY - Space Available
The Dutcher House; Pawling, NY - Space Available
3 Arch Street, Pawling
Property Street Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 738 Sqft
Price $20.33/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Arch Street, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Arch Street, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Arch Street, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2011 - D
07/13/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Arch Street, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Arch Street, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $121,633
Market value $4,965,400
Assessed value $1,470,240

Assessment History for 3 Arch Street, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Arch Street, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,688,300 $1,470,240 82.73 $121,633 +190.69%
2024 $4,485,200 $1,470,240 28.46 $41,843 -13.55%
2023 $3,794,200 $1,470,240 32.92 $48,400 -15.42%
2022 $3,315,700 $1,525,240 37.52 $57,227 -3.00%
2021 $3,245,200 $1,525,240 38.68 $58,996 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,734
Median age 49.4
Average household income $158,776
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 2,850
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $455,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Arch Street, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Arch Street, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Arch Street, Pawling

Here are the neighbors for 3 Arch Street, Pawling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Sheridan Dr, Pawling 1,536 07/23/2014 $11
28 Anderson Way, Pawling 1,528 10/29/2004 $230,000
50 Tyrell Rd, Pawling
10 Walnut St, Pawling 1,192 03/07/2024
56 W Main St, Pawling 1,800 01/12/2007 $310,000
11 Broad St, Pawling 1,460
31 Walnut St, Pawling 3,252
32 Elm St, Pawling 1,900 06/13/2025 $645,000
6 Summit Ave, Pawling 1,832 11/13/2017 $277,000
18 West St, Pawling 2,592 11/15/2006 $330,000
36 Elm St, Pawling 1,680 11/02/2017 $285,000
30 Elm St, Pawling 2,016 08/27/2008 $350,000