Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Fairway Dr  »  87 Fairway Dr

87 Fairway Drive, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

87 Fairway Drive, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

87 Fairway Drive, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 87 Fairway Drive, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.56-5-60.779

Sales & Tax Overview for 87 Fairway Drive, Pawling

Current property tax $7,732

Lot & Building Information for 87 Fairway Drive, Pawling

Building sqft 1,075
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 87 Fairway Drive, Pawling

• • Improvements for 87 Fairway Drive, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 87 Fairway Drive, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 87 Fairway Drive, Pawling, NY 12564?

87 Fairway Drive, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,075 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 87 Fairway Drive, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $101,800, the tax amount paid for 87 Fairway Drive, Pawling, NY 12564 is $8,421.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 87 Fairway Drive, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87 Fairway Drive, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 87 Fairway Drive, Pawling

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 87 Fairway Drive, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 87 Fairway Drive, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,422
Current property tax $7,732
Market value $343,800
Assessed value $101,800

Assessment History for 87 Fairway Drive, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87 Fairway Drive, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $324,600 $101,800 82.73 $8,422 +190.69%
2024 $310,600 $101,800 28.46 $2,897 -13.55%
2023 $262,700 $101,800 32.92 $3,351 -12.26%
2022 $221,300 $101,800 37.52 $3,820 -3.00%
2021 $216,600 $101,800 38.68 $3,938 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 87 Fairway Drive, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87 Fairway Drive, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 0.42
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 0.42
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 0.42
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 0.70
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 0.42
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 0.42
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.76
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 1.85
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 1.86

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 0.42
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.76
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 1.70
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 1.85
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 7.43

Neighbors for 87 Fairway Drive, Pawling

Here are the neighbors for 87 Fairway Drive, Pawling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
53 Fairway Dr, Pawling 1,626 09/17/2015 $201,400
55 Fairway Dr, Pawling 840
38 Fairway Dr, Pawling 2,166
34 Fairway Dr, Pawling 1,672 09/10/2020 $220,000
32 Anderson Way, Pawling 1,404 02/24/2012
65 Fairway Dr, Pawling 972 02/16/2000 $135,000
12 Circle Dr, Pawling 1,536 05/27/2010 $295,000
57 Fairway Dr, Pawling 1,000 08/21/1998 $119,000
69 Fairway Dr, Pawling 2,327 02/10/2018
3 E Main St, Pawling 2,754 10/06/2016 $300,000
85 Fairway Dr, Pawling 1,079 10/24/2024 $439,999
83 Fairway Dr, Pawling 1,382
44 Fairway Dr, Pawling 1,350 03/31/2004 $330,000
17 Anderson Way, Pawling 2,182 02/10/2000
1 Circle Dr, Pawling 1,724 09/21/2006
67 Fairway Dr, Pawling 1,401 06/17/2021 $341,500
60 Fairway Dr, Pawling 2,502
31 E Main St, Pawling 4,000
26 E Main St, Pawling 13,783 09/20/1994 $925,000
81 Fairway Dr, Pawling 1,089 08/04/2023