Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Union St  »  6-10 Union St

6-10 Union Street, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

6-10 Union Street, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6-10 Union Street, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6-10 Union Street, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.57-17-11.93

Sales & Tax Overview for 6-10 Union Street, Pawling

Sale date 09/13/2001
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $19,119

Lot & Building Information for 6-10 Union Street, Pawling

Building sqft 3,128
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 0.41
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Bedrooms 8
Bathrooms 6
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6-10 Union Street, Pawling

• • Improvements for 6-10 Union Street, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6-10 Union Street, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6-10 Union Street, Pawling, NY 12564?

6-10 Union Street, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1880 and has a total of 3,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6-10 Union Street, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $231,100, the tax amount paid for 6-10 Union Street, Pawling, NY 12564 is $19,118.

When was 6-10 Union Street, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6-10 Union Street, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 09/13/2001 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6-10 Union Street, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6-10 Union Street, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2001 $1
09/11/2001 $229,000
12/21/1993 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6-10 Union Street, Pawling with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6-10 Union Street, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/13/2001 - D
03/25/2002 - R
Deed
09/11/2001 - D
09/19/2001 - R
Deed
12/21/1993 - D
12/07/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6-10 Union Street, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 6-10 Union Street, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,119
Market value $780,500
Assessed value $231,100

Assessment History for 6-10 Union Street, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6-10 Union Street, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $736,900 $231,100 82.73 $19,119 +190.69%
2024 $705,000 $231,100 28.46 $6,577 -13.55%
2023 $596,400 $231,100 32.92 $7,608 -12.26%
2022 $502,400 $231,100 37.52 $8,671 -3.00%
2021 $491,700 $231,100 38.68 $8,939 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6-10 Union Street, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6-10 Union Street, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 0.24
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 0.24
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 0.39
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 0.39
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 0.39
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 0.39
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.12
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 1.38
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 1.41

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 0.39
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.12
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 1.27
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 1.41
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 8.02