Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Charles Colman Blvd  »  68 Charles Colman Blvd

68 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.57-17-16.66

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling

Sale date 09/27/2004
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,359

Lot & Building Information for 68 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling

Building sqft 1,704
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.44
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 68 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling

• • Improvements for 68 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling

How many sq. ft. does 68 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, NY 12564 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 68 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, NY 12564 has a total of 1,704 square feet and a current price per square foot of $234.

What is the year built & the current market value of 68 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, NY 12564?

68 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $463,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2004 $400,000
11/20/1997 $125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 68 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 68 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/2004 - D
10/25/2004 - R
Deed
11/20/1997 - D
12/02/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,359
Market value $463,700
Assessed value $137,300

Assessment History for 68 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $437,800 $137,300 82.73 $11,359 +190.69%
2024 $418,900 $137,300 28.46 $3,908 -13.55%
2023 $354,300 $137,300 32.92 $4,520 -12.26%
2022 $298,500 $137,300 37.52 $5,151 -3.00%
2021 $292,100 $137,300 38.68 $5,311 -2.30%