Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Charles Colman Blvd  »  36 Charles Colman Blvd

36 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.57-17-6.27

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling

Sale date 12/10/2014
Sale price $835,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,191

Lot & Building Information for 36 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling

Building sqft 4,220
Total sqft 6,200
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 100 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 75
Depth 100
Year built 1920
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 36 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling

• • Improvements for 36 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling

How many sq. ft. does 36 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, NY 12564 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 36 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, NY 12564 has a total of 4,220 square feet and a current price per square foot of $197.

What is the year built & the current market value of 36 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, NY 12564?

36 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,028,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2014 $835,000
01/05/1999 $100,000
10/22/1993 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 36 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 36 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/10/2014 - D
02/26/2015 - R
Deed
01/05/1999 - D
01/06/1999 - R
Deed
10/22/1993 - D
10/22/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,191
Market value $1,028,400
Assessed value $304,500

Assessment History for 36 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $971,000 $304,500 82.73 $25,191 +190.69%
2024 $928,900 $304,500 28.46 $8,666 -13.55%
2023 $785,800 $304,500 32.92 $10,024 -12.26%
2022 $662,000 $304,500 37.52 $11,425 -3.00%
2021 $647,900 $304,500 38.68 $11,778 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,734
Median age 49.4
Average household income $158,776
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 2,850
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $455,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 36 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling

Here are the neighbors for 36 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Coulter Ave, Pawling 1,987 05/17/1993 $184,000
5 Broad St, Pawling 3,772 03/28/2018 $219,000
141 Charles Colman Blvd, Pawling 1,512 04/18/2025
18 Coulter Ave, Pawling 2,722 05/31/2024 $712,500
20 Coulter Ave, Pawling 2,648
23 Spring St, Pawling 1,864 01/18/2018 $75,341
10 Broad St, Pawling 2,688
12 Summit Ave, Pawling 2,808 08/30/2004 $80,800
82 Charles Colman Blvd, Pawling 9,423 10/25/2005
7 Elm St, Pawling 1,232 11/05/1993 $102,000