Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Route 22  »  568 Route 22

568 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

568 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

568 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 568 Route 22, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.57-17-243.66

Sales & Tax Overview for 568 Route 22, Pawling

Sale date 08/02/1996
Sale price $65,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 568 Route 22, Pawling

Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 2.93
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 568 Route 22, Pawling

• • Improvements for 568 Route 22, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 568 Route 22, Pawling

What is the assessed value of 568 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $211,900, the tax amount paid for 568 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 is $17,530.

When was 568 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold and what was the last sale price?

568 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 08/02/1996 for $65,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 568 Route 22, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 568 Route 22, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/1996 $65,000
04/11/1995 $65,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 568 Route 22, Pawling with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 568 Route 22, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/02/1996 - D
09/30/1996 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
04/11/1995 - D
05/03/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 568 Route 22, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 568 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,530
Current property tax $0
Market value $715,600
Assessed value $211,900

Assessment History for 568 Route 22, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 568 Route 22, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $675,700 $211,900 82.73 $17,530 +190.69%
2024 $646,400 $211,900 28.46 $6,031 -13.55%
2023 $546,800 $211,900 32.92 $6,976 -12.26%
2022 $460,700 $211,900 37.52 $7,950 -3.00%
2021 $450,900 $211,900 38.68 $8,196 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,734
Median age 49.4
Average household income $158,776
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 2,850
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $455,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 568 Route 22, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 568 Route 22, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 568 Route 22, Pawling

Here are the neighbors for 568 Route 22, Pawling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Douglas Dr, Pawling 912 07/24/2004
63 Oak Shadow Ln, Pawling 1,986 11/17/2023 $562,000
39 Douglas Dr, Pawling 1,692 08/07/2017 $237,500
58 Village Line, Pawling
14 Gristmill Ln, Pawling 1,350 08/27/2007 $349,900
41 Pine Dr, Pawling 1,712
32 Coulter Ave, Pawling 2,035 08/07/2003 $445,600
13 Pine Dr, Pawling 2,286 02/28/2007 $369,770
35 Douglas Dr, Pawling 1,008 10/04/2021 $325,000
40 Pine Dr, Pawling 1,580 08/07/2015 $260,000
6 Gristmill Ln, Pawling 1,886 11/08/1995 $185,000
20 Pine Dr, Pawling 09/30/1996 $400,000
3 Gristmill Ln, Pawling 2,363 07/24/2023
56 Gristmill Ln, Pawling 1,876 04/28/2025 $499,850
40 Gristmill Ln, Pawling 1,568 11/26/2018
592 Route 22, Pawling 15,000 03/02/2007
12 Pine Dr, Pawling 12/16/1999
562 Route 22, Pawling 5,256 04/27/2001 $445,000
556 Route 22, Pawling 3,540 12/13/2010 $430,000
55 Gristmill Ln, Pawling 1,664 05/03/2023