Dutchess County  »  12531  »  S White Rock Rd  »  190 S White Rock Rd

190 South White Rock Road, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 South White Rock Road, Holmes, NY 12531
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 South White Rock Road, Holmes
Zip code 12531
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 6.855-0-119.940

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 South White Rock Road, Holmes

Sale date 09/02/1999
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,171

Lot & Building Information for 190 South White Rock Road, Holmes

Building sqft 2,496
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.07
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 190 South White Rock Road, Holmes

• • Improvements for 190 South White Rock Road, Holmes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 South White Rock Road, Holmes

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 190 South White Rock Road, Holmes, NY 12531?

190 South White Rock Road, Holmes, NY 12531 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,496 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 190 South White Rock Road, Holmes, NY 12531 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $200,500, the tax amount paid for 190 South White Rock Road, Holmes, NY 12531 is $14,171.

When was 190 South White Rock Road, Holmes, NY 12531 last sold and what was the last sale price?

190 South White Rock Road, Holmes, NY 12531 was last sold in 09/02/1999 for $300,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 South White Rock Road, Holmes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 South White Rock Road, Holmes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/1999 $300,000
04/27/1999 $60,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 190 South White Rock Road, Holmes with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 190 South White Rock Road, Holmes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/02/1999 - D
09/20/1999 - R
Deed
04/27/1999 - D
05/11/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 South White Rock Road, Holmes

Access detailed property tax data for 190 South White Rock Road, Holmes, NY 12531. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,171
Market value $677,100
Assessed value $200,500

Assessment History for 190 South White Rock Road, Holmes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 South White Rock Road, Holmes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $639,300 $200,500 70.68 $14,171 +210.82%
2024 $611,700 $200,500 22.74 $4,559 -13.57%
2023 $517,400 $200,500 26.31 $5,275 -13.91%
2022 $435,900 $200,500 30.56 $6,127 -2.64%
2021 $426,600 $200,500 31.39 $6,294 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 South White Rock Road, Holmes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 South White Rock Road, Holmes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 2.92
Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 3.01
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.24
Matthew Paterson Elementary School 5 Public K-4 488 3.83
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 4.35

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.24
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 4.35
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 4.35
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.43
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.50

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.24
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 4.35
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 5.43
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.56
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 6.20

Neighbors for 190 South White Rock Road, Holmes

Here are the neighbors for 190 South White Rock Road, Holmes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
177 South Rd, Holmes 1,056 06/24/2021 $350,000
172 S White Rock Rd, Holmes 1,566 12/21/2000 $238,000
155 Jansen Rd, Holmes 1,714 06/17/2024
15 Birch Ln, Holmes 768 01/12/2001 $123,000
142 South Rd, Holmes 1,714 11/12/2019 $280,000
168 S White Rock Rd, Holmes 864 06/21/1999
48 South Rd, Holmes 1,636 02/11/2013 $209,000
209 S White Rock Rd, Holmes 1,759 11/15/2023
58 South Rd, Holmes 984 09/15/2017 $211,000
150 South Rd, Holmes 2,034
147 S White Rock Rd, Holmes 1,570 05/21/2021 $400,000
136 South Rd, Holmes 1,536 04/06/2001 $235,000
214 S White Rock Rd, Holmes 2,078 08/27/2009 $494,000
147 Jansen Rd, Holmes 2,006 03/11/2005
34 South Rd, Holmes 2,264 06/29/1999 $45,000
60 South Rd, Holmes 1,056
36 Great Bear Rd, Holmes 2,454 06/07/2012 $315,000
223 S White Rock Rd, Holmes 2,016 09/18/2020 $425,000
316 Holmes Rd, Holmes 1,820 09/14/2005 $512,500
187 South Rd, Holmes 1,633