414 Route 292, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information
414 Route 292, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 414 Route 292, Holmes |
| Zip code | 12531 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Pawling |
| Parcel ID | 6.855-2-771.856 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 414 Route 292, Holmes
| Sale date | 02/01/2019 |
| Sale price | $333,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,182 |
Lot & Building Information for 414 Route 292, Holmes
| Building sqft | 960 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure (484) |
| Acreage | 2.1 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pawling |
Other Property Data for 414 Route 292, Holmes
- • Improvements for 414 Route 292, Holmes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 414 Route 292, Holmes
This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 414 Route 292, Holmes, NY 12531 has a total of 960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $346.
What is the year built & the current market value of 414 Route 292, Holmes, NY 12531?414 Route 292, Holmes, NY 12531 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $629,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 414 Route 292, Holmes
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 414 Route 292, Holmes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 414 Route 292, Holmes
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 414 Route 292, Holmes
Access detailed property tax data for 414 Route 292, Holmes, NY 12531. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,182 |
| Market value | $629,900 |
| Assessed value | $186,500 |
Assessment History for 414 Route 292, Holmes
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 414 Route 292, Holmes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594,700 | $186,500 | 70.68 | $13,182 | +210.82% |
| 2024 | $568,900 | $186,500 | 22.74 | $4,241 | -13.57% |
| 2023 | $481,300 | $186,500 | 26.31 | $4,907 | -13.91% |
| 2022 | $405,400 | $186,500 | 30.56 | $5,699 | -2.64% |
| 2021 | $396,800 | $186,500 | 31.39 | $5,854 | -2.36% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 2,337 |
| Median age | 52.1 |
| Average household income | $193,016 |
| Family households | 69.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 881 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.56 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $486,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $463,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 414 Route 292, Holmes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 414 Route 292, Holmes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 414 Route 292, Holmes
Here are the neighbors for 414 Route 292, Holmes.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 358 Route 292, Holmes | 1,406 | 09/19/2019 | $150,000 |
| 45 Route 292, Holmes | 1,782 | 08/16/2016 | $350,000 |
| 386 Route 292, Holmes | 2,844 | ||
| 103 Route 292, Holmes | 2,054 | 08/04/2022 | |
| 57 Route 292, Holmes | 844 | 08/31/2004 | $250,000 |
| 291 Route 292, Holmes | 1,660 | 03/07/2024 | |