Dutchess County  »  12531  »  S White Rock Rd  »  295 S White Rock Rd

295 South White Rock Road, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

295 South White Rock Road, Holmes, NY 12531
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 295 South White Rock Road, Holmes
Zip code 12531
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 6.856-0-424.122

Sales & Tax Overview for 295 South White Rock Road, Holmes

Sale date 02/22/2019
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,135

Lot & Building Information for 295 South White Rock Road, Holmes

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 94.7
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 295 South White Rock Road, Holmes

• • Improvements for 295 South White Rock Road, Holmes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 295 South White Rock Road, Holmes

What is the market value of 295 South White Rock Road, Holmes, NY 12531?

The current market value is $436,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 295 South White Rock Road, Holmes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 295 South White Rock Road, Holmes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2019 $225,000

Title Documents for 295 South White Rock Road, Holmes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/22/2019 - D
03/08/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 295 South White Rock Road, Holmes

Access detailed property tax data for 295 South White Rock Road, Holmes, NY 12531. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,135
Market value $436,500
Assessed value $129,250

Assessment History for 295 South White Rock Road, Holmes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 295 South White Rock Road, Holmes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $412,100 $129,250 70.68 $9,135 +210.82%
2024 $394,300 $129,250 22.74 $2,939 -13.57%
2023 $333,500 $129,250 26.31 $3,401 -13.91%
2022 $281,000 $129,250 30.56 $3,950 -2.64%
2021 $275,000 $129,250 31.39 $4,057 -16.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 295 South White Rock Road, Holmes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 295 South White Rock Road, Holmes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.53
Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 3.39
Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 3.47
Matthew Paterson Elementary School 5 Public K-4 488 3.47
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.64

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.53
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.64
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 3.64
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 4.80
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 4.86

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.53
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.64
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 4.72
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 4.86
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 6.86