5 Theresa Court, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information
5 Theresa Court, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Theresa Court, Holmes |
| Zip code | 12531 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Pawling |
| Parcel ID | 6.856-0-441.678 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Theresa Court, Holmes
| Sale date | 08/12/2014 |
| Sale price | $285,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,683 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Theresa Court, Holmes
| Building sqft | 1,779 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1982 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pawling |
Other Property Data for 5 Theresa Court, Holmes
- • Improvements for 5 Theresa Court, Holmes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Theresa Court, Holmes
5 Theresa Court, Holmes, NY 12531 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,779 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Theresa Court, Holmes, NY 12531 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $146,760, the tax amount paid for 5 Theresa Court, Holmes, NY 12531 is $10,372.
When was 5 Theresa Court, Holmes, NY 12531 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Theresa Court, Holmes, NY 12531 was last sold in 08/12/2014 for $285,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Theresa Court, Holmes
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Theresa Court, Holmes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Theresa Court, Holmes
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Theresa Court, Holmes
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Theresa Court, Holmes, NY 12531. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,373 |
| Current property tax | $9,683 |
| Market value | $495,600 |
| Assessed value | $146,760 |
Assessment History for 5 Theresa Court, Holmes
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Theresa Court, Holmes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468,000 | $146,760 | 70.68 | $10,373 | +210.82% |
| 2024 | $447,700 | $146,760 | 22.74 | $3,337 | -13.57% |
| 2023 | $378,700 | $146,760 | 26.31 | $3,861 | -13.91% |
| 2022 | $319,000 | $146,760 | 30.56 | $4,485 | -2.64% |
| 2021 | $312,300 | $146,760 | 31.39 | $4,607 | -2.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Theresa Court, Holmes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Theresa Court, Holmes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 2.39 |
| Pawling Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 389 | 3.31 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | 1-11 | 12 | 3.33 |
| Mizzentop Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 113 | 3.33 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 2.39 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | 1-11 | 12 | 3.33 |
| Mizzentop Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 113 | 3.33 |
| Pawling Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 4.24 |
| Trinity-Pawling School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 286 | 4.33 |
Nearest high schools