132 Mountain View Drive, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information
132 Mountain View Drive, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 132 Mountain View Drive, Holmes |
| Zip code | 12531 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Pawling |
| Parcel ID | 6.856-0-472.830 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Mountain View Drive, Holmes
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/09/2020 |
| Sale price | $302,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,888 |
Lot & Building Information for 132 Mountain View Drive, Holmes
| Building sqft | 1,578 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.33 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pawling |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 132 Mountain View Drive, Holmes
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 132 Mountain View Drive, Holmes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 132 Mountain View Drive, Holmes
132 Mountain View Drive, Holmes, NY 12531 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,578 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 132 Mountain View Drive, Holmes, NY 12531 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $111,600, the tax amount paid for 132 Mountain View Drive, Holmes, NY 12531 is $7,887.
When was 132 Mountain View Drive, Holmes, NY 12531 last sold and what was the last sale price?132 Mountain View Drive, Holmes, NY 12531 was last sold in 11/09/2020 for $302,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 132 Mountain View Drive, Holmes
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Mountain View Drive, Holmes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2020 | $302,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 132 Mountain View Drive, Holmes
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 132 Mountain View Drive, Holmes
Access detailed property tax data for 132 Mountain View Drive, Holmes, NY 12531. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,888 |
| Market value | $376,900 |
| Assessed value | $111,600 |
Assessment History for 132 Mountain View Drive, Holmes
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Mountain View Drive, Holmes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355,900 | $111,600 | 70.68 | $7,888 | +210.82% |
| 2024 | $340,500 | $111,600 | 22.74 | $2,538 | -13.57% |
| 2023 | $288,000 | $111,600 | 26.31 | $2,936 | -13.91% |
| 2022 | $242,600 | $111,600 | 30.56 | $3,410 | -2.64% |
| 2021 | $237,400 | $111,600 | 31.39 | $3,503 | -2.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Mountain View Drive, Holmes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Mountain View Drive, Holmes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 2.37 |
| Pawling Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 389 | 3.18 |
| Pawling Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 389 | 3.18 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | 1-11 | 12 | 3.22 |
| Mizzentop Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 113 | 3.22 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 2.37 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | 1-11 | 12 | 3.22 |
| Mizzentop Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 113 | 3.22 |
| Pawling Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 4.05 |
| Trinity-Pawling School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 286 | 4.15 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 2.37 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | 1-11 | 12 | 3.22 |
| Pawling High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 357 | 4.03 |
| Trinity-Pawling School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 286 | 4.15 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 7.16 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 132 Mountain View Drive, Holmes
Here are the neighbors for 132 Mountain View Drive, Holmes.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 128 Mountain View Dr, Holmes | 1,916 | 09/18/2019 | $38,801 |
| 18 Daley Dr, Holmes | 4,231 | 10/26/2018 | $600,000 |
| 9 Pear Tree Hill Rd, Holmes | 1,312 | 10/19/2018 | $180,720 |
| 59 Mountain View Dr, Holmes | 1,634 | ||
| 90 Mountain View Dr, Holmes | 2,174 | ||
| 50 Maria Dr, Holmes | 3,358 | ||
| 13 Pear Tree Hill Rd, Holmes | 780 | 12/09/1993 | $103,000 |
| 67 Mountain View Dr, Holmes | 2,144 | 09/02/2014 | $250,000 |
| 17 Pear Tree Hill Rd, Holmes | 950 | 11/16/2001 | $121,000 |
| 96 Mountain View Dr, Holmes | 1,342 | 02/19/2020 | $317,000 |
| 73 Mountain View Dr, Holmes | 2,379 | ||
| 3 Eleanor Dr, Holmes | 1,494 | 12/01/2016 | $153,500 |
| 31 Mountain View Dr, Holmes | |||
| 54 Mountain View Dr, Holmes | 1,450 | 05/05/2016 | $205,000 |
| 946 Route 292, Holmes | 1,892 | 09/03/2020 | $255,630 |
| 53 Mountain View Dr, Holmes | 1,721 | 09/05/2025 | $525,000 |
| 998 Route 292, Holmes | |||
| 5 Eleanor Dr, Holmes | 2,495 | 12/11/2012 | $310,000 |
| 48 Mountain View Dr, Holmes | 2,040 | ||
| 127 Mountain View Dr, Holmes | 1,610 | 07/15/2002 | $281,000 |