Dutchess County  »  12531  »  Sanita Rd  »  25 Sanita Rd

25 Sanita Road, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

25 Sanita Road, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Sanita Road, Holmes, NY 12531
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Sanita Road, Holmes
Zip code 12531
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 6.856-0-615.410

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Sanita Road, Holmes

Sale date 03/05/1993
Sale price $146,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,528

Lot & Building Information for 25 Sanita Road, Holmes

Building sqft 1,514
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.14
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Sanita Road, Holmes

• • Improvements for 25 Sanita Road, Holmes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Sanita Road, Holmes

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Sanita Road, Holmes, NY 12531?

25 Sanita Road, Holmes, NY 12531 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,514 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Sanita Road, Holmes, NY 12531 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $148,950, the tax amount paid for 25 Sanita Road, Holmes, NY 12531 is $10,527.

When was 25 Sanita Road, Holmes, NY 12531 last sold?

25 Sanita Road, Holmes, NY 12531 was last sold in 12/09/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Sanita Road, Holmes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Sanita Road, Holmes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/1993 $146,000

Title Documents for 25 Sanita Road, Holmes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/09/2024 - D
12/24/2024 - R
Deed
03/05/1993 - D
03/26/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Sanita Road, Holmes

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Sanita Road, Holmes, NY 12531. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,528
Market value $503,000
Assessed value $148,950

Assessment History for 25 Sanita Road, Holmes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Sanita Road, Holmes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $475,000 $148,950 70.68 $10,528 +210.82%
2024 $454,400 $148,950 22.74 $3,387 -13.57%
2023 $384,400 $148,950 26.31 $3,919 -9.18%
2022 $307,000 $141,200 30.56 $4,315 -2.64%
2021 $300,400 $141,200 31.39 $4,432 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Sanita Road, Holmes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Sanita Road, Holmes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.09
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.13
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 3.13
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 3.13
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 3.18

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.09
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.13
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 3.13
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 4.22
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 4.28

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.09
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.13
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 4.15
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 4.28
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 7.23