Dutchess County  »  12531  »  Route 292  »  516 Route 292

516 Route 292, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

516 Route 292, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

516 Route 292, Holmes, NY 12531
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 516 Route 292, Holmes
Zip code 12531
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 6.856-0-752.14

Sales & Tax Overview for 516 Route 292, Holmes

Sale date 06/13/2008
Sale price $96,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,619

Lot & Building Information for 516 Route 292, Holmes

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 516 Route 292, Holmes

• • Improvements for 516 Route 292, Holmes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 516 Route 292, Holmes

What is the market value of 516 Route 292, Holmes, NY 12531?

The current market value is $77,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 516 Route 292, Holmes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 516 Route 292, Holmes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2008 $96,000

Title Documents for 516 Route 292, Holmes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/13/2008 - D
06/23/2008 - R
Deed
01/15/2001 - D
02/08/2001 - R
Deed
10/17/1995 - D
07/06/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 516 Route 292, Holmes

Access detailed property tax data for 516 Route 292, Holmes, NY 12531. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,619
Market value $77,300
Assessed value $22,900

Assessment History for 516 Route 292, Holmes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 516 Route 292, Holmes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $73,000 $22,900 70.68 $1,619 +210.82%
2024 $69,900 $22,900 22.74 $521 -13.57%
2023 $59,100 $22,900 26.31 $602 -13.91%
2022 $49,800 $22,900 30.56 $700 -2.64%
2021 $48,700 $22,900 31.39 $719 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 516 Route 292, Holmes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 516 Route 292, Holmes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.11
Matthew Paterson Elementary School 5 Public K-4 488 2.94
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 3.25
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 3.25
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.25

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.11
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 3.25
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.25
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 4.50
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 4.54

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.11
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.25
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 4.40
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 4.54
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 6.88