Dutchess County  »  12531  »  Lakeview Dr  »  54 Lakeview Dr

54 Lakeview Drive, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

54 Lakeview Drive, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Lakeview Drive, Holmes, NY 12531
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Lakeview Drive, Holmes
Zip code 12531
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 6.856-9-204.558

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Lakeview Drive, Holmes

Current property tax $737

Lot & Building Information for 54 Lakeview Drive, Holmes

Building sqft 560
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 62 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 62
Depth 110
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel None
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 54 Lakeview Drive, Holmes

• • Improvements for 54 Lakeview Drive, Holmes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Lakeview Drive, Holmes

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 54 Lakeview Drive, Holmes, NY 12531?

54 Lakeview Drive, Holmes, NY 12531 was built in 1960 and has a total of 560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 54 Lakeview Drive, Holmes, NY 12531 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $73,100, the tax amount paid for 54 Lakeview Drive, Holmes, NY 12531 is $5,166.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Lakeview Drive, Holmes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Lakeview Drive, Holmes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 54 Lakeview Drive, Holmes

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 54 Lakeview Drive, Holmes

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Lakeview Drive, Holmes, NY 12531. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,167
Current property tax $737
Market value $246,900
Assessed value $73,100

Assessment History for 54 Lakeview Drive, Holmes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Lakeview Drive, Holmes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $233,100 $73,100 70.68 $5,167 +210.82%
2024 $223,000 $73,100 22.74 $1,662 -13.57%
2023 $188,600 $73,100 26.31 $1,923 -13.91%
2022 $158,900 $73,100 30.56 $2,234 -2.64%
2021 $155,500 $73,100 31.39 $2,295 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Lakeview Drive, Holmes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Lakeview Drive, Holmes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.83
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 3.80
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 3.80
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.80
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 3.80

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.83
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.80
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 3.80
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 4.74
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 4.82

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.83
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.80
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 4.70
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 4.82