422 Cushman Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information
422 Cushman Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 422 Cushman Road, Pawling |
| Zip code | 12564 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Pawling |
| Parcel ID | 6.955-0-854.661 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 422 Cushman Road, Pawling
| Property tax | $10,029 |
Lot & Building Information for 422 Cushman Road, Pawling
| Building class | Mining and Quarrying (720) |
| Acreage | 73.724
|
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Pawling |
Other Property Data for 422 Cushman Road, Pawling
- • Improvements for 422 Cushman Road, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 422 Cushman Road, Pawling
The current market value is $479,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 422 Cushman Road, Pawling
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 422 Cushman Road, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 422 Cushman Road, Pawling
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 422 Cushman Road, Pawling
Access detailed property tax data for 422 Cushman Road, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,029 |
| Market value | $479,200 |
| Assessed value | $141,900 |
Assessment History for 422 Cushman Road, Pawling
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 422 Cushman Road, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $452,500 | $141,900 | 70.68 | $10,029 | +210.82% |
| 2024 | $432,900 | $141,900 | 22.74 | $3,227 | -13.57% |
| 2023 | $366,200 | $141,900 | 26.31 | $3,733 | -13.91% |
| 2022 | $308,500 | $141,900 | 30.56 | $4,336 | -2.64% |
| 2021 | $301,900 | $141,900 | 31.39 | $4,454 | -2.36% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,734 |
| Median age | 49.4 |
| Average household income | $158,776 |
| Family households | 68.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,850 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.63 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $455,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $416,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 422 Cushman Road, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 422 Cushman Road, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 422 Cushman Road, Pawling
Here are the neighbors for 422 Cushman Road, Pawling.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 165 Bundy Hill Rd, Holmes | 2,844 | 02/06/2018 | |
| 96 Harmony Rd, Pawling | 12/02/2013 | $33,900 | |
| 413 Cushman Rd, Pawling | 1,230 | 09/15/2023 | |
| 124 Harmony Rd, Pawling | 1,170 | 02/01/2022 | $156,000 |
| 152 Bundy Hill Rd, Holmes | 1,748 | 12/26/2013 | $280,000 |
| 102 S Harmony Hill Rd, Pawling | 1,696 | ||