Dutchess County  »  12531  »  Bundy Hill Rd  »  253 Bundy Hill Rd

253 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

253 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

253 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes, NY 12531
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 253 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes
Zip code 12531
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 6.956-0-111.302

Sales & Tax Overview for 253 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes

Current property tax $22,706

Lot & Building Information for 253 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes

Building sqft 2,548
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 20.35
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pawling

Other Property Data for 253 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes

• • Improvements for 253 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 253 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes

How many square feet does 253 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes, NY 12531 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 253 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes, NY 12531 has a total of 2,548 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 253 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes, NY 12531?

253 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes, NY 12531 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,117,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 253 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 253 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 253 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 253 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes

Access detailed property tax data for 253 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes, NY 12531. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $23,395
Current property tax $22,706
Market value $1,117,900
Assessed value $331,000

Assessment History for 253 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 253 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,055,500 $331,000 70.68 $23,395 +210.82%
2024 $1,009,800 $331,000 22.74 $7,527 -13.57%
2023 $854,200 $331,000 26.31 $8,709 -13.91%
2022 $719,600 $331,000 30.56 $10,115 -2.64%
2021 $704,300 $331,000 31.39 $10,390 -2.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,337
Median age 52.1
Average household income $193,016
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 881
Owner occupied units 89.3%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $463,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 253 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 253 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 253 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes

Here are the neighbors for 253 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Overlook Dr, Pawling 1,563 08/31/2016
225 Bundy Hill Rd, Holmes 2,014 06/21/1996 $255,000
89 Harmony Hill Rd, Pawling 1,544 10/14/1998
111 S Harmony Hill Rd, Pawling 2,688
16 Stebbins Farm Rd, Pawling 2,394 10/17/2019
2 Overlook Dr, Pawling 2,268 10/24/2007 $412,000
186 Bundy Hill Rd, Holmes 1,807 04/05/1996 $232,000
247 Bundy Hill Rd, Holmes 1,928 02/28/2013 $225,000