77 Mt Tom Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information
77 Mt Tom Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 77 Mt Tom Road, Pawling |
| Zip code | 12564 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Pawling |
| Parcel ID | 6.956-0-425.917 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Mt Tom Road, Pawling
| Sale date | 04/21/1999 |
| Sale price | $360,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,455 |
Lot & Building Information for 77 Mt Tom Road, Pawling
| Building sqft | 2,403 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 10 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pawling |
Other Property Data for 77 Mt Tom Road, Pawling
- • Improvements for 77 Mt Tom Road, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 77 Mt Tom Road, Pawling
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 77 Mt Tom Road, Pawling, NY 12564 has a total of 2,403 square feet and a current price per square foot of $149.
What is the year built & the current market value of 77 Mt Tom Road, Pawling, NY 12564?77 Mt Tom Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $881,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 77 Mt Tom Road, Pawling
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Mt Tom Road, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/1999 | $360,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 77 Mt Tom Road, Pawling
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 77 Mt Tom Road, Pawling
Access detailed property tax data for 77 Mt Tom Road, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,455 |
| Market value | $881,800 |
| Assessed value | $261,100 |
Assessment History for 77 Mt Tom Road, Pawling
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Mt Tom Road, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |