Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Meadow Ln  »  21 Meadow Ln

21 Meadow Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

21 Meadow Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Meadow Lane, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Meadow Lane, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 6.956-1-98.945

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Meadow Lane, Pawling

Sale date 05/17/2004
Sale price $468,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,337

Lot & Building Information for 21 Meadow Lane, Pawling

Building sqft 1,906
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.55
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 21 Meadow Lane, Pawling

• • Improvements for 21 Meadow Lane, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Meadow Lane, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Meadow Lane, Pawling, NY 12564?

21 Meadow Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,906 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Meadow Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $160,400, the tax amount paid for 21 Meadow Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 is $11,337.

When was 21 Meadow Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Meadow Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 05/17/2004 for $468,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Meadow Lane, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Meadow Lane, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2004 $468,000
01/25/2001 $323,172
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Meadow Lane, Pawling with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Meadow Lane, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/17/2004 - D
07/17/2004 - R
Deed
12/19/2001 - D
01/31/2002 - R
Deed
01/25/2001 - D
01/31/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Meadow Lane, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Meadow Lane, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,337
Market value $541,700
Assessed value $160,400

Assessment History for 21 Meadow Lane, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Meadow Lane, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $511,500 $160,400 70.68 $11,337 +210.82%
2024 $489,300 $160,400 22.74 $3,647 -13.57%
2023 $413,900 $160,400 26.31 $4,220 -13.91%
2022 $348,700 $160,400 30.56 $4,902 -2.64%
2021 $341,300 $160,400 31.39 $5,035 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Meadow Lane, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Meadow Lane, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.32
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 1.97
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 1.97
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.02
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.02

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.32
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.02
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.02
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 2.89
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.97

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.32
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.02
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 2.85
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.97
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 8.37