Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Martingale Way  »  6 Martingale Way

6 Martingale Way, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

6 Martingale Way, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Martingale Way, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Martingale Way, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 6.956-1-166.898

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Martingale Way, Pawling

Sale date 11/27/2012
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,623

Lot & Building Information for 6 Martingale Way, Pawling

Building sqft 3,387
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.59
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Martingale Way, Pawling

• • Improvements for 6 Martingale Way, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Martingale Way, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Martingale Way, Pawling, NY 12564?

6 Martingale Way, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,387 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Martingale Way, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $188,345, the tax amount paid for 6 Martingale Way, Pawling, NY 12564 is $13,312.

When was 6 Martingale Way, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Martingale Way, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 11/27/2012 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Martingale Way, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Martingale Way, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2012 $375,000
04/05/2001 $490,980
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Martingale Way, Pawling with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Martingale Way, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/27/2012 - D
12/12/2012 - R
Deed
04/05/2001 - D
04/09/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Martingale Way, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Martingale Way, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,312
Current property tax $12,623
Market value $636,100
Assessed value $188,345

Assessment History for 6 Martingale Way, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Martingale Way, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,600 $188,345 70.68 $13,312 +210.82%
2024 $574,600 $188,345 22.74 $4,283 -13.57%
2023 $486,100 $188,345 26.31 $4,955 -13.91%
2022 $409,400 $188,345 30.56 $5,756 -2.64%
2021 $400,700 $188,345 31.39 $5,912 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Martingale Way, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Martingale Way, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.16
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 1.87
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 1.87
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 1.90
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 1.90

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.16
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 1.90
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 1.90
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 2.82
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.90

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.16
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 1.90
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 2.78
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.90
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 8.28