Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Bridle Way  »  8 Bridle Way

8 Bridle Way, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

8 Bridle Way, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Bridle Way, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Bridle Way, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 6.956-1-172.779

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Bridle Way, Pawling

Sale date 05/21/2010
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,067

Lot & Building Information for 8 Bridle Way, Pawling

Building sqft 2,291
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.72
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Bridle Way, Pawling

• • Improvements for 8 Bridle Way, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Bridle Way, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Bridle Way, Pawling, NY 12564?

8 Bridle Way, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,291 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Bridle Way, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $156,580, the tax amount paid for 8 Bridle Way, Pawling, NY 12564 is $11,067.

When was 8 Bridle Way, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Bridle Way, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 05/21/2010 for $395,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Bridle Way, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Bridle Way, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2010 $395,000
06/24/2004 $514,500
02/14/2002 $371,652
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Bridle Way, Pawling with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Bridle Way, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/21/2010 - D
05/27/2010 - R
Deed
05/19/2005 - D
06/13/2005 - R
Deed
06/24/2004 - D
07/08/2004 - R
Deed
02/14/2002 - D
04/26/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Bridle Way, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Bridle Way, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,067
Market value $528,800
Assessed value $156,580

Assessment History for 8 Bridle Way, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Bridle Way, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $499,300 $156,580 70.68 $11,067 +210.82%
2024 $477,700 $156,580 22.74 $3,561 -13.57%
2023 $404,100 $156,580 26.31 $4,120 -13.91%
2022 $340,400 $156,580 30.56 $4,785 -2.64%
2021 $333,100 $156,580 31.39 $4,915 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Bridle Way, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Bridle Way, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.07
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 1.93
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 1.93
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 1.93
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 1.93

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.07
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 1.93
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 1.93
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 2.95
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 3.02

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.07
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 1.93
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 2.88
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 3.02
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 8.06