Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Old Penny Rd  »  10 Old Penny Rd

10 Old Penny Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

10 Old Penny Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Old Penny Road, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Old Penny Road, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 6.957-0-78.538

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Old Penny Road, Pawling

Current property tax $11,555

Lot & Building Information for 10 Old Penny Road, Pawling

Building sqft 2,508
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.05
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Contemporary
Condition Excellent
Basement type Full
Heat Hot water/steam
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pawling

Other Property Data for 10 Old Penny Road, Pawling

• • Improvements for 10 Old Penny Road, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Old Penny Road, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Old Penny Road, Pawling, NY 12564?

10 Old Penny Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,508 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Old Penny Road, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $191,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Old Penny Road, Pawling, NY 12564 is $13,499.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Old Penny Road, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Old Penny Road, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Old Penny Road, Pawling

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 Old Penny Road, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Old Penny Road, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,500
Current property tax $11,555
Market value $645,100
Assessed value $191,000

Assessment History for 10 Old Penny Road, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Old Penny Road, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $609,100 $191,000 70.68 $13,500 +210.82%
2024 $582,700 $191,000 22.74 $4,343 -13.57%
2023 $492,900 $191,000 26.31 $5,025 -13.91%
2022 $415,200 $191,000 30.56 $5,837 -2.64%
2021 $406,400 $191,000 31.39 $5,995 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Old Penny Road, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Old Penny Road, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 2.13
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 2.13
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.16
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.34
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.34

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.16
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.34
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.34
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 2.60
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.73

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.16
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.34
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 2.65
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.73
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 8.19