Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Diane Ln  »  12 Diane Ln

12 Diane Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

12 Diane Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Diane Lane, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Diane Lane, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 6.957-0-110.410

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Diane Lane, Pawling

Sale date 04/24/2023
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,629

Lot & Building Information for 12 Diane Lane, Pawling

Building sqft 4,300
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pawling

Other Property Data for 12 Diane Lane, Pawling

• • Improvements for 12 Diane Lane, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Diane Lane, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Diane Lane, Pawling, NY 12564?

12 Diane Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 2004 and has a total of 4,300 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Diane Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $206,976, the tax amount paid for 12 Diane Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 is $14,629.

When was 12 Diane Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Diane Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 04/24/2023 for $660,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Diane Lane, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Diane Lane, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2023 $660,000
12/29/2017 $500,000
05/28/2003 $170,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Diane Lane, Pawling with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Diane Lane, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/24/2023 - D
05/03/2023 - R
Deed
11/04/2020 - D
11/24/2020 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/29/2017 - D
01/25/2018 - R
Deed
05/28/2003 - D
06/12/2003 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Diane Lane, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Diane Lane, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,629
Market value $699,000
Assessed value $206,976

Assessment History for 12 Diane Lane, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Diane Lane, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $660,000 $206,976 70.68 $14,629 +155.29%
2024 $768,800 $252,000 22.74 $5,730 -13.57%
2023 $650,300 $252,000 26.31 $6,630 -13.91%
2022 $547,800 $252,000 30.56 $7,701 -2.64%
2021 $536,200 $252,000 31.39 $7,910 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Diane Lane, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Diane Lane, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.92
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 2.00
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 2.00
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.18
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.18

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.92
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.18
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.18
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 2.58
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.70

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.92
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.18
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 2.60
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.70
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 8.40