Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Mane Way  »  10 Mane Way

10 Mane Way, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

10 Mane Way, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Mane Way, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Mane Way, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 6.957-3-93.8

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Mane Way, Pawling

Sale date 05/29/2020
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,066

Lot & Building Information for 10 Mane Way, Pawling

Building sqft 2,662
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.68
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Mane Way, Pawling

• • Improvements for 10 Mane Way, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Mane Way, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Mane Way, Pawling, NY 12564?

10 Mane Way, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,662 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Mane Way, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $255,596, the tax amount paid for 10 Mane Way, Pawling, NY 12564 is $18,065.

When was 10 Mane Way, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold?

10 Mane Way, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 08/12/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Mane Way, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Mane Way, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2020 $465,000
12/11/2014 $405,620
12/19/2001 $444,283
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Mane Way, Pawling with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Mane Way, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/12/2023 - D
09/18/2023 - R
Deed
05/29/2020 - D
06/29/2020 - R
Deed
12/11/2014 - D
12/31/2014 - R
Deed
12/19/2001 - D
01/15/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Mane Way, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Mane Way, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,066
Market value $863,200
Assessed value $255,596

Assessment History for 10 Mane Way, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Mane Way, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $815,000 $255,596 70.68 $18,066 +236.91%
2024 $719,300 $235,800 22.74 $5,362 -13.57%
2023 $608,500 $235,800 26.31 $6,204 -13.91%
2022 $512,600 $235,800 30.56 $7,206 -2.64%
2021 $501,700 $235,800 31.39 $7,402 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Mane Way, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Mane Way, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.39
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 1.95
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 1.95
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.02
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.02

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.39
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.02
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.02
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 2.83
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.92

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.39
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.02
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 2.80
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.92
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 8.40

Neighbors for 10 Mane Way, Pawling

Here are the neighbors for 10 Mane Way, Pawling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Pecks Store Rd, Pawling 2,244 07/30/2012
13 Miller Rd, Pawling 1,620
50 Mohawk Trl, Pawling 1,914 09/22/1998 $172,920
8 Mane Way, Pawling 2,497 05/03/2002 $420,613
69 Route 55, Pawling 6,077 10/16/2003 $177,300
7 Pecks Store Rd, Pawling 1,656 11/01/2016
45 Mohawk Trl, Pawling 1,115 08/25/2023 $330,000
44 Mohawk Trl, Pawling 1,436 07/23/2018 $330,000
4 Mane Way, Pawling 2,833 03/30/2007 $550,000
29 Paddock CT, Pawling
19 Miller Rd, Pawling 1,728
5 Paddock CT, Pawling
36 Mohawk Trl, Pawling 1,917 05/09/2002 $238,500
34 Mohawk Trl, Pawling 1,917 12/22/2023 $425,000
32 Mohawk Trl, Pawling 1,917 11/14/2007
5 Saddle Rdg, Pawling 3,141 02/07/2008
7 Miller Rd, Pawling 2,252 12/30/2021 $340,000
8 Harmony Hill Rd, Pawling 1,120 01/09/2019 $11
3 Saddle Rdg, Pawling 2,503 03/23/2017
6 Harmony Hill Rd, Pawling 1,674 09/11/2021 $392,000