Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Miller Rd  »  4-6 Miller Rd

4-6 Miller Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

4-6 Miller Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4-6 Miller Road, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4-6 Miller Road, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 6.957-3-159.238

Sales & Tax Overview for 4-6 Miller Road, Pawling

Sale date 04/07/2010
Sale price $288,002
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,951

Lot & Building Information for 4-6 Miller Road, Pawling

Building sqft 1,488
Total sqft 2,064
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1900
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Cottage
Condition Fair
Basement type Slab/pier
Attic 476
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat No central
Fuel None
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4-6 Miller Road, Pawling

• • Improvements for 4-6 Miller Road, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4-6 Miller Road, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4-6 Miller Road, Pawling, NY 12564?

4-6 Miller Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,488 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4-6 Miller Road, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $79,800, the tax amount paid for 4-6 Miller Road, Pawling, NY 12564 is $5,640.

When was 4-6 Miller Road, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4-6 Miller Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 04/07/2010 for $288,002.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4-6 Miller Road, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4-6 Miller Road, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2010 $288,002
09/08/2006 $197,500
09/06/1995 $45,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4-6 Miller Road, Pawling with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4-6 Miller Road, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/07/2010 - D
04/15/2010 - R
Deed
09/08/2006 - D
09/21/2006 - R
Deed
09/06/1995 - D
09/07/1995 - R
Deed
05/26/1995 - D
06/22/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4-6 Miller Road, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 4-6 Miller Road, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,640
Current property tax $4,951
Market value $269,500
Assessed value $79,800

Assessment History for 4-6 Miller Road, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4-6 Miller Road, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $254,500 $79,800 70.68 $5,640 +210.82%
2024 $243,400 $79,800 22.74 $1,815 -13.57%
2023 $205,900 $79,800 26.31 $2,100 -13.91%
2022 $173,500 $79,800 30.56 $2,439 -2.64%
2021 $169,800 $79,800 31.39 $2,505 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4-6 Miller Road, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4-6 Miller Road, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.61
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 1.85
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 1.85
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 1.99
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 1.99

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.61
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 1.99
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 1.99
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 2.58
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.68

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.61
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 1.99
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 2.58
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.68
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 8.62

Neighbors for 4-6 Miller Road, Pawling

Here are the neighbors for 4-6 Miller Road, Pawling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Miller Rd, Pawling 1,620
9 Pecks Store Rd, Pawling 2,244 07/30/2012
9 Saddle Rdg, Pawling 3,550 07/31/2018 $495,000
7 Saddle Rdg, Pawling 2,661 01/27/2003 $403,502
45 Mohawk Trl, Pawling 1,115 08/25/2023 $330,000
7 Pecks Store Rd, Pawling 1,656 11/01/2016
69 Route 55, Pawling 6,077 10/16/2003 $177,300
8 Mane Way, Pawling 2,497 05/03/2002 $420,613
29 Paddock CT, Pawling
12 Miller Rd, Pawling 2,249
63 Route 55, Pawling 122 06/09/2003 $80,000
14 Harmony Hill Rd, Pawling 2,190 06/14/2005 $200,000
67 Route 55, Pawling 990 10/03/2019 $150,000
10 Harmony Hill Rd, Pawling 1,688 05/29/1998
8 Harmony Hill Rd, Pawling 1,120 01/09/2019 $11
7 Miller Rd, Pawling 2,252 12/30/2021 $340,000
15 Miller Rd, Pawling 1,363 05/31/2023 $1
2 Harmony Hill Rd, Pawling 1,314 07/31/2019 $90,000
6 Harmony Hill Rd, Pawling 1,674 09/11/2021 $392,000