Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Quaker Hill Rd  »  245 Quaker Hill Rd

245 Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

245 Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 245 Quaker Hill Road, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.56-0-799.915

Sales & Tax Overview for 245 Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Property tax $37,333

Lot & Building Information for 245 Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Building sqft 2,264
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 329.29
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 245 Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

• • Improvements for 245 Quaker Hill Road, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 245 Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

How many square feet does 245 Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 245 Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 has a total of 2,264 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 245 Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564?

245 Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,783,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 245 Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 245 Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 245 Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 245 Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 245 Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $37,333
Market value $1,783,900
Assessed value $528,200

Assessment History for 245 Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 245 Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,684,300 $528,200 70.68 $37,333 +210.82%
2024 $1,611,300 $528,200 22.74 $12,011 -13.57%
2023 $1,363,100 $528,200 26.31 $13,897 -13.91%
2022 $1,148,300 $528,200 30.56 $16,142 -2.64%
2021 $1,123,800 $528,200 31.39 $16,580 -2.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,734
Median age 49.4
Average household income $158,776
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 2,850
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $455,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 245 Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 245 Quaker Hill Road, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 245 Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Here are the neighbors for 245 Quaker Hill Road, Pawling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Ravine Rd, Pawling 2,453 06/16/2015 $55,000
10 Cox Rd, Pawling 4,499 11/03/2023 $1,100,000
40 Brookside Ln, Pawling 1,344 03/28/2002 $110,000
17 Ravine Rd, Pawling 2,796 09/24/2021 $565,000
13 Evergreen Way, Pawling 1,413 09/26/2016 $135,000
175 Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 1,998 08/02/2016 $323,000
14 Evergreen Way, Pawling 1,413 07/06/1998 $127,900
173 Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 3,620 01/10/2025 $560,000
12 Evergreen Way, Pawling 1,413 02/03/2020