24 Timberline Trl, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information
24 Timberline Trl, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24 Timberline Trl, Pawling |
| Zip code | 12564 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Pawling |
| Parcel ID | 7.56-1-179.585 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Timberline Trl, Pawling
| Sale date | 08/05/2025 |
| Sale price | $315,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,467 |
Lot & Building Information for 24 Timberline Trl, Pawling
| Building sqft | 1,413 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.02 |
| Year built | 1997 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pawling |
Other Property Data for 24 Timberline Trl, Pawling
- • Improvements for 24 Timberline Trl, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24 Timberline Trl, Pawling
24 Timberline Trl, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,413 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 24 Timberline Trl, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $115,400, the tax amount paid for 24 Timberline Trl, Pawling, NY 12564 is $8,156.
When was 24 Timberline Trl, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold and what was the last sale price?24 Timberline Trl, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 08/05/2025 for $315,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 24 Timberline Trl, Pawling
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Timberline Trl, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 24 Timberline Trl, Pawling
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 24 Timberline Trl, Pawling
Access detailed property tax data for 24 Timberline Trl, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,156 |
| Current property tax | $7,467 |
| Market value | $389,700 |
| Assessed value | $115,400 |
Assessment History for 24 Timberline Trl, Pawling
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Timberline Trl, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368,000 | $115,400 | 70.68 | $8,156 | +210.82% |
| 2024 | $352,000 | $115,400 | 22.74 | $2,624 | -13.57% |
| 2023 | $297,800 | $115,400 | 26.31 | $3,036 | -13.91% |
| 2022 | $250,900 | $115,400 | 30.56 | $3,527 | -2.64% |
| 2021 | $245,500 | $115,400 | 31.39 | $3,622 | -2.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Timberline Trl, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Timberline Trl, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mizzentop Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 113 | 0.73 |
| Mizzentop Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 113 | 0.73 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | 1-11 | 12 | 0.73 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.89 |
| Pawling Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 389 | 1.05 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mizzentop Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 113 | 0.73 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | 1-11 | 12 | 0.73 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.89 |
| Trinity-Pawling School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 286 | 2.10 |
| Pawling Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 2.13 |