Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Spruce St  »  21 Spruce St

21 Spruce Street, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

21 Spruce Street, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Spruce Street, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Spruce Street, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.56-1-197.634

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Spruce Street, Pawling

Sale date 11/16/2017
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,520

Lot & Building Information for 21 Spruce Street, Pawling

Building sqft 1,639
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.03
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 21 Spruce Street, Pawling

• • Improvements for 21 Spruce Street, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Spruce Street, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Spruce Street, Pawling, NY 12564?

21 Spruce Street, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,639 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Spruce Street, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $120,550, the tax amount paid for 21 Spruce Street, Pawling, NY 12564 is $8,520.

When was 21 Spruce Street, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Spruce Street, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 11/16/2017 for $240,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Spruce Street, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Spruce Street, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2017 $240,000
06/25/1999 $178,000
09/22/1994 $166,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Spruce Street, Pawling with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Spruce Street, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/16/2017 - D
12/19/2017 - R
Deed
09/11/2003 - D
11/21/2003 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
06/25/1999 - D
07/08/1999 - R
Deed
09/22/1994 - D
10/07/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Spruce Street, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Spruce Street, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,520
Market value $407,100
Assessed value $120,550

Assessment History for 21 Spruce Street, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Spruce Street, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $384,400 $120,550 70.68 $8,520 +210.82%
2024 $367,800 $120,550 22.74 $2,741 -13.57%
2023 $311,100 $120,550 26.31 $3,172 -13.91%
2022 $262,100 $120,550 30.56 $3,684 -2.64%
2021 $256,500 $120,550 31.39 $3,784 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Spruce Street, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Spruce Street, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 0.63
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 0.63
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 0.63
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.93
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 0.63
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 0.63
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.93
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.00
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 2.04

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 0.63
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.93
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 1.85
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.00
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 7.09