Dutchess County  »  12564  »  River Rd  »  63 River Rd

63 River Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

63 River Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 River Road, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 River Road, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.57-0-170.896

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 River Road, Pawling

Sale date 05/30/2012
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,017

Lot & Building Information for 63 River Road, Pawling

Building sqft 1,387
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 39.43
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 63 River Road, Pawling

• • Improvements for 63 River Road, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 River Road, Pawling

How many sq. ft. does 63 River Road, Pawling, NY 12564 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 63 River Road, Pawling, NY 12564 has a total of 1,387 square feet and a current price per square foot of $457.

What is the year built & the current market value of 63 River Road, Pawling, NY 12564?

63 River Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $956,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 River Road, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 River Road, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2012 $635,000

Title Documents for 63 River Road, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/2012 - D
08/02/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 River Road, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 63 River Road, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,017
Market value $956,400
Assessed value $283,200

Assessment History for 63 River Road, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 River Road, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $903,100 $283,200 70.68 $20,017 +210.82%
2024 $863,900 $283,200 22.74 $6,440 -13.57%
2023 $730,800 $283,200 26.31 $7,451 -13.91%
2022 $615,700 $283,200 30.56 $8,655 -2.64%
2021 $602,600 $283,200 31.39 $8,890 +25.34%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,734
Median age 49.4
Average household income $158,776
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 2,850
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $455,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 River Road, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 River Road, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 63 River Road, Pawling

Here are the neighbors for 63 River Road, Pawling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 River Rd, Pawling 06/27/2002 $170,000
67 Reservoir Rd, Pawling 2,241 04/02/2021
356 Route 22, Pawling 1,056 12/28/2016
22 San Souci Dr, Pawling 1,890
126 River Rd, Pawling
92 River Rd, Pawling 2,664 08/31/2006 $445,000
80 Reservoir Rd, Pawling 1,704
55 Pine Dr, Pawling 1,700 01/14/2021 $377,500
84 Libby Ln, Pawling 1,856 08/15/2013 $545,000
58 Libby Ln, Pawling 3,110
59 Reservoir Rd, Pawling 2,281 07/08/2024 $11
60 Pine Dr, Pawling 1,158
83 Reservoir Rd, Pawling 1,592 11/13/2003 $200,000