31-37 Lola Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information
31-37 Lola Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 31-37 Lola Lane, Pawling |
| Zip code | 12564 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Pawling |
| Parcel ID | 7.58-0-734.44 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 31-37 Lola Lane, Pawling
| Sale date | 08/26/2020 |
| Sale price | $749,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $25,109 |
Lot & Building Information for 31-37 Lola Lane, Pawling
| Building sqft | 5,028 |
| Total sqft | 10,056 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 12.98 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pawling |
Other Property Data for 31-37 Lola Lane, Pawling
- • Improvements for 31-37 Lola Lane, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 31-37 Lola Lane, Pawling
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 31-37 Lola Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 has a total of 5,028 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.
What is the year built & the current market value of 31-37 Lola Lane, Pawling, NY 12564?31-37 Lola Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,199,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 31-37 Lola Lane, Pawling
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31-37 Lola Lane, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2020 | $749,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 31-37 Lola Lane, Pawling
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 31-37 Lola Lane, Pawling
Access detailed property tax data for 31-37 Lola Lane, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $25,109 |
| Market value | $1,199,800 |
| Assessed value | $355,250 |
Assessment History for 31-37 Lola Lane, Pawling
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31-37 Lola Lane, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |