Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Quaker Lake Rd  »  3 Quaker Lake Rd

3 Quaker Lake Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

3 Quaker Lake Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Quaker Lake Road, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Quaker Lake Road, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.157-0-36.947

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Quaker Lake Road, Pawling

Sale date 02/14/2019
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,694

Lot & Building Information for 3 Quaker Lake Road, Pawling

Building sqft 2,406
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7.76
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Quaker Lake Road, Pawling

• • Improvements for 3 Quaker Lake Road, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Quaker Lake Road, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Quaker Lake Road, Pawling, NY 12564?

3 Quaker Lake Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,406 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Quaker Lake Road, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $179,600, the tax amount paid for 3 Quaker Lake Road, Pawling, NY 12564 is $12,694.

When was 3 Quaker Lake Road, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Quaker Lake Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 02/14/2019 for $335,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Quaker Lake Road, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Quaker Lake Road, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2019 $335,000
07/19/1996 $240,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Quaker Lake Road, Pawling with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Quaker Lake Road, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/14/2019 - D
03/22/2019 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
02/14/2019 - D
02/28/2019 - R
Deed
07/19/1996 - D
07/22/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Quaker Lake Road, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Quaker Lake Road, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,694
Market value $606,600
Assessed value $179,600

Assessment History for 3 Quaker Lake Road, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Quaker Lake Road, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $572,700 $179,600 70.68 $12,694 +210.82%
2024 $547,900 $179,600 22.74 $4,084 -13.57%
2023 $463,500 $179,600 26.31 $4,725 -13.91%
2022 $390,400 $179,600 30.56 $5,489 -2.64%
2021 $382,100 $179,600 31.39 $5,638 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Quaker Lake Road, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Quaker Lake Road, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 1.22
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 2.29
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 2.29
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.46
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.46

Nearest middle schools

Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 1.13
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 1.22
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.46
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.46
Sherman School 8 Public PK, K-8 264 3.60

Nearest high schools

Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 1.13
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 1.27
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.46
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.60
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 6.82