Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Strawberry Hill Rd  »  11 Strawberry Hill Rd

11 Strawberry Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Strawberry Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Strawberry Hill Road, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.157-0-400.962

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Strawberry Hill Road, Pawling

Sale date 10/12/2003
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,710

Lot & Building Information for 11 Strawberry Hill Road, Pawling

Building sqft 4,624
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.7
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 11 Strawberry Hill Road, Pawling

• • Improvements for 11 Strawberry Hill Road, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Strawberry Hill Road, Pawling

How many sq. ft. does 11 Strawberry Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 11 Strawberry Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 has a total of 4,624 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Strawberry Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564?

11 Strawberry Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,548,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Strawberry Hill Road, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Strawberry Hill Road, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2003 $285,000
09/01/2000 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Strawberry Hill Road, Pawling with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Strawberry Hill Road, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/12/2003 - D
01/22/2004 - R
Deed
09/01/2000 - D
09/06/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Strawberry Hill Road, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Strawberry Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $32,400
Current property tax $31,710
Market value $1,548,100
Assessed value $458,400

Assessment History for 11 Strawberry Hill Road, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Strawberry Hill Road, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,461,700 $458,400 70.68 $32,400 +210.82%
2024 $1,398,400 $458,400 22.74 $10,424 -13.57%
2023 $1,183,000 $458,400 26.31 $12,061 -13.91%
2022 $996,500 $458,400 30.56 $14,009 -2.64%
2021 $975,300 $458,400 31.39 $14,389 -2.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,734
Median age 49.4
Average household income $158,776
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 2,850
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $455,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Strawberry Hill Road, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Strawberry Hill Road, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Strawberry Hill Road, Pawling

Here are the neighbors for 11 Strawberry Hill Road, Pawling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
955 Old Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 6,256
790 Old Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 1,200 05/31/2017 $427,700
531 Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 5,278 05/05/2023
687-699 Old Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 5,748 02/01/2022 $3,500,000
627 Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 7,256
9 Oblong Ln, Pawling 3,952 08/25/2022 $875,000
324-326 N Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 4,672 05/09/2017 $750,000
31 Strawberry Hill Rd, Pawling 3,068 01/22/1999
559 Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 1,101 03/06/2019 $315,000