Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Tracy Rd  »  18 Tracy Rd

18 Tracy Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

18 Tracy Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Tracy Road, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Tracy Road, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.157-0-295.212

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Tracy Road, Pawling

Sale date 06/01/2007
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,695

Lot & Building Information for 18 Tracy Road, Pawling

Building sqft 2,873
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.8
Year built 1965
Year last altered 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Tracy Road, Pawling

• • Improvements for 18 Tracy Road, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Tracy Road, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Tracy Road, Pawling, NY 12564?

18 Tracy Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,873 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Tracy Road, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $207,910, the tax amount paid for 18 Tracy Road, Pawling, NY 12564 is $14,695.

When was 18 Tracy Road, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Tracy Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 06/01/2007 for $575,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Tracy Road, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Tracy Road, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2007 $575,000
05/20/2004 $535,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Tracy Road, Pawling with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Tracy Road, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2007 - D
06/25/2007 - R
Deed
05/20/2004 - D
07/14/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Tracy Road, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Tracy Road, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,695
Market value $702,200
Assessed value $207,910

Assessment History for 18 Tracy Road, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Tracy Road, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $663,000 $207,910 70.68 $14,695 +210.82%
2024 $634,300 $207,910 22.74 $4,728 -13.57%
2023 $536,500 $207,910 26.31 $5,470 -13.91%
2022 $452,000 $207,910 30.56 $6,354 -2.64%
2021 $442,400 $207,910 31.39 $6,526 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Tracy Road, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Tracy Road, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 1.83
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.16
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.16
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.16
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 2.20

Nearest middle schools

Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 1.67
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 1.83
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.16
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.16
Sherman School 8 Public PK, K-8 264 3.13

Nearest high schools

Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 1.67
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 1.68
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.16
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.23
New Milford High School 4 Public 9-12 1,247 7.29