Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Old Quaker Hill Rd  »  1015-1017 Old Quaker Hill Rd

1015-1017 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1015-1017 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1015-1017 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.157-0-603.971

Sales & Tax Overview for 1015-1017 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Property tax $7,184

Lot & Building Information for 1015-1017 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Building sqft 1,548
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1015-1017 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

• • Improvements for 1015-1017 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1015-1017 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1015-1017 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564?

1015-1017 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,548 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1015-1017 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $101,635, the tax amount paid for 1015-1017 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 is $7,183.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1015-1017 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1015-1017 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1015-1017 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1015-1017 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 1015-1017 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,184
Market value $343,200
Assessed value $101,635

Assessment History for 1015-1017 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1015-1017 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $324,100 $101,635 70.68 $7,184 +210.82%
2024 $310,100 $101,635 22.74 $2,311 -13.57%
2023 $262,300 $101,635 26.31 $2,674 -13.91%
2022 $220,900 $101,635 30.56 $3,106 -2.64%
2021 $216,200 $101,635 31.39 $3,190 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1015-1017 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1015-1017 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 2.25
Sherman School 8 Public PK, K-8 264 2.56
Sherman School 8 Public PK, K-8 264 2.56
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 3.19
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 3.19

Nearest middle schools

Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.14
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 2.25
Sherman School 8 Public PK, K-8 264 2.56
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.30
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 3.30

Nearest high schools

Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.14
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 2.25
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.30
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.44
Canterbury School NR Private 9-12 341 6.71

Neighbors for 1015-1017 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Here are the neighbors for 1015-1017 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
701 Old Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling
826 Old Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 3,856 11/04/2015
764 Old Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 2,580 11/16/2012 $675,000
925 Old Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 3,368 05/03/2019 $550,000
6 Oblong Ln, Pawling 5,576 09/01/2021 $960,000
811-823 Old Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 09/16/2015 $1,375,000
711 Old Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 3,134 10/14/2022 $1,100,000
806 Old Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 3,837 08/12/1997 $350,000
1031 Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling
453 Old Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 12/29/2017 $114,800
26 Strawberry Hill Rd, Pawling 1,260
744 Old Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 2,736 08/14/2020 $375,000
769 Old Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 2,672 12/20/2016 $750,000
997-999 Old Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 4,064 12/26/2012 $416,667
902 Old Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 2,832 12/19/2017 $285,000
896 Old Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 2,720 07/31/2003 $640,000
869 Old Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 10,525 11/29/2021
721 Old Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 2,471 04/18/1995
8 Game Farm Rd, Pawling 3,804 12/30/2020 $795,000
17 Meeting House Rd, Pawling 2,608 06/16/2020 $209,000