Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Game Farm Rd  »  44 Game Farm Rd

44 Game Farm Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

44 Game Farm Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Game Farm Road, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Game Farm Road, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.157-0-827.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Game Farm Road, Pawling

Sale date 01/15/2016
Sale price $817,500
Arm's length
Property tax $16,984

Lot & Building Information for 44 Game Farm Road, Pawling

Building sqft 2,477
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.48
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 44 Game Farm Road, Pawling

• • Improvements for 44 Game Farm Road, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Game Farm Road, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44 Game Farm Road, Pawling, NY 12564?

44 Game Farm Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,477 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44 Game Farm Road, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $240,300, the tax amount paid for 44 Game Farm Road, Pawling, NY 12564 is $16,984.

When was 44 Game Farm Road, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold?

44 Game Farm Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 04/27/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Game Farm Road, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Game Farm Road, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2016 $817,500

Title Documents for 44 Game Farm Road, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/27/2021 - D
05/19/2021 - R
Deed
01/15/2016 - D
01/22/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Game Farm Road, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Game Farm Road, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,984
Market value $811,600
Assessed value $240,300

Assessment History for 44 Game Farm Road, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Game Farm Road, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $766,300 $240,300 70.68 $16,984 +210.82%
2024 $733,100 $240,300 22.74 $5,464 -13.57%
2023 $620,100 $240,300 26.31 $6,322 -13.91%
2022 $522,400 $240,300 30.56 $7,344 -2.64%
2021 $511,300 $240,300 31.39 $7,543 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Game Farm Road, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Game Farm Road, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sherman School 8 Public PK, K-8 264 2.33
Sherman School 8 Public PK, K-8 264 2.33
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 2.91
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.12
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 3.12

Nearest middle schools

Sherman School 8 Public PK, K-8 264 2.33
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.75
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 2.91
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.12
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 3.12

Nearest high schools

Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.75
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 2.77
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.12
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.09
New Milford High School 4 Public 9-12 1,247 6.21