Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Byrds Hill Rd  »  15 Byrds Hill Rd

15 Byrds Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

15 Byrds Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Byrds Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Byrds Hill Road, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.158-0-517.898

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Byrds Hill Road, Pawling

Property tax $8,248

Lot & Building Information for 15 Byrds Hill Road, Pawling

Building sqft 1,200
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 21.96
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 15 Byrds Hill Road, Pawling

• • Improvements for 15 Byrds Hill Road, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Byrds Hill Road, Pawling

How many square feet does 15 Byrds Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 15 Byrds Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 has a total of 1,200 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Byrds Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564?

15 Byrds Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $394,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Byrds Hill Road, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Byrds Hill Road, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Byrds Hill Road, Pawling

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 15 Byrds Hill Road, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Byrds Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,248
Market value $394,100
Assessed value $116,700

Assessment History for 15 Byrds Hill Road, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Byrds Hill Road, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $372,100 $116,700 70.68 $8,248 +210.82%
2024 $356,000 $116,700 22.74 $2,654 -13.57%
2023 $301,200 $116,700 26.31 $3,070 -13.91%
2022 $253,700 $116,700 30.56 $3,566 -2.64%
2021 $248,300 $116,700 31.39 $3,663 -2.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,734
Median age 49.4
Average household income $158,776
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 2,850
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $455,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Byrds Hill Road, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Byrds Hill Road, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Byrds Hill Road, Pawling

Here are the neighbors for 15 Byrds Hill Road, Pawling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
703 N Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 3,277 09/04/2014 $295,000
447 N Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 2,464 07/01/1993 $495,000
604 N Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 5,470 09/24/2025
1 Berry Ln, Pawling 5,186 12/18/2003
18 Anderson Rd, Pawling 1,884 11/23/2022 $420,000
527 N Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 3,092 05/09/2023 $895,000
4 Anderson Rd, Pawling 840 08/11/2020 $190,000
1125 Old Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 2,032 03/22/2018 $575,000
1153 Old Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 1,740 05/07/2013 $231,000