Dutchess County  »  12564  »  N Quaker Hill Rd  »  535 N Quaker Hill Rd

535 North Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

535 North Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 535 North Quaker Hill Road, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.158-0-448.442

Sales & Tax Overview for 535 North Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Sale date 09/15/2022
Sale price $1,195,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,596

Lot & Building Information for 535 North Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Building sqft 4,162
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 20.67
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 535 North Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

• • Improvements for 535 North Quaker Hill Road, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 535 North Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

How many sq. ft. does 535 North Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 535 North Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 has a total of 4,162 square feet and a current price per square foot of $287.

What is the year built & the current market value of 535 North Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564?

535 North Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,892,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 535 North Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 535 North Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2022 $1,195,000
01/27/2006 $161,695
08/31/2001 $737,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 535 North Quaker Hill Road, Pawling with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 535 North Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/15/2022 - D
10/24/2022 - R
Deed
01/27/2006 - D
02/09/2006 - R
Deed
08/31/2001 - D
09/19/2001 - R
Deed
08/31/2001 - D
09/19/2001 - R
Deed
08/31/2001 - D
09/19/2001 - R
Deed
06/27/1994 - D
07/07/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 535 North Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 535 North Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $39,596
Market value $1,892,000
Assessed value $560,221

Assessment History for 535 North Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 535 North Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,284,400 $402,800 70.68 $28,470 +210.82%
2024 $1,228,800 $402,800 22.74 $9,160 -13.57%
2023 $1,039,500 $402,800 26.31 $10,598 -13.91%
2022 $875,700 $402,800 30.56 $12,310 -2.64%
2021 $857,000 $402,800 31.39 $12,644 -2.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,734
Median age 49.4
Average household income $158,776
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 2,850
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $455,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 535 North Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 535 North Quaker Hill Road, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 535 North Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Here are the neighbors for 535 North Quaker Hill Road, Pawling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
569 N Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 2,464 03/01/2012 $850,000
12 Anderson Rd, Pawling 3,008 11/18/2005 $559,000
496 N Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 2,320 04/21/2022 $690,000
470 N Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 2,548 08/23/2021 $650,000
745-747 N Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 3,520 02/06/2020 $1,700,000
538 N Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 3,124 08/06/1999 $160,000
604 N Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 5,470 09/24/2025
582 N Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 2,240 12/27/2001