285-293 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 285-293 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville |
| Zip code | 12581 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Pine Plains |
| Parcel ID | 6.670-0-800.890 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 285-293 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville
| Property tax | $7,405 |
Lot & Building Information for 285-293 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville
| Building sqft | 1,922 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 12.7 |
| Year built | 1840 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Plains |
Other Property Data for 285-293 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville
- • Improvements for 285-293 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 285-293 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 285-293 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 has a total of 1,922 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 285-293 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?285-293 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1840 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $484,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 285-293 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 285-293 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 285-293 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 285-293 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville
Access detailed property tax data for 285-293 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,405 |
| Market value | $484,000 |
| Assessed value | $484,000 |
Assessment History for 285-293 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 285-293 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $379,100 | $379,100 | 15.3 | $5,800 | +1.01% |
| 2024 | $368,100 | $368,100 | 15.6 | $5,742 | +1.16% |
| 2023 | $328,700 | $328,700 | 17.27 | $5,677 | +1.49% |
| 2022 | $285,800 | $285,800 | 19.57 | $5,593 | -3.21% |
| 2021 | $285,800 | $285,800 | 20.22 | $5,779 | -0.83% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 1,914 |
| Median age | 52.2 |
| Average household income | $103,420 |
| Family households | 60.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 931 |
| Owner occupied units | 65.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.04 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $411,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $412,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 285-293 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 285-293 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 285-293 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville
Here are the neighbors for 285-293 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 168 Hicks Hill Rd, Stanfordville | 1,592 | 10/16/2024 | $1 |
| 196 Hicks Hill Rd, Stanfordville | 1,406 | 09/06/2006 | $24,596 |
| 157 Knob Hill Rd, Stanfordville | 1,792 | 07/19/2018 | $60,000 |