Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Woodward Hill Rd  »  497 Woodward Hill Rd

497 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

497 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 497 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Pine Plains
Parcel ID 6.772-0-5.766

Sales & Tax Overview for 497 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook

Property tax $31,371

Lot & Building Information for 497 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 367.129
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Pine Plains

Other Property Data for 497 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 497 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 497 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook

What is the market value of 497 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

The current market value is $2,050,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 497 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 497 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 497 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 497 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 497 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,371
Market value $2,050,400
Assessed value $2,050,400

Assessment History for 497 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 497 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,952,800 $1,952,800 15.3 $29,878 -1.92%
2024 $1,952,800 $1,952,800 15.6 $30,464 -3.34%
2023 $1,825,000 $1,825,000 17.27 $31,518 -11.75%
2022 $1,825,000 $1,825,000 19.57 $35,715 -3.21%
2021 $1,825,000 $1,825,000 20.22 $36,902 -0.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 497 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 497 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center 5 Public 2-5 201 3.24
Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 7.12
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 7.66
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 8.50

Nearest middle schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 2.49
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 7.66
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 8.90

Nearest high schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 2.49
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 7.66
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 9.09

Neighbors for 497 Woodward Hill Road, Red Hook