Dutchess County  »  12567  »  Route 199  »  2697 Route 199

2697 Route 199, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

2697 Route 199, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2697 Route 199, Pine Plains, NY 12567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2697 Route 199, Pine Plains
Zip code 12567
County Dutchess
Municipality Pine Plains
Parcel ID 6.772-0-952.454

Sales & Tax Overview for 2697 Route 199, Pine Plains

Property tax $2,128

Lot & Building Information for 2697 Route 199, Pine Plains

Building class Mobile Home (270)
Acreage 3.6
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2697 Route 199, Pine Plains

• • Improvements for 2697 Route 199, Pine Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2697 Route 199, Pine Plains

What is the assessed value of 2697 Route 199, Pine Plains, NY 12567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $139,100, the tax amount paid for 2697 Route 199, Pine Plains, NY 12567 is $2,128.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2697 Route 199, Pine Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2697 Route 199, Pine Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2697 Route 199, Pine Plains

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2697 Route 199, Pine Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 2697 Route 199, Pine Plains, NY 12567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,128
Market value $139,100
Assessed value $139,100

Assessment History for 2697 Route 199, Pine Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2697 Route 199, Pine Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $130,000 $130,000 15.3 $1,989 -1.92%
2024 $130,000 $130,000 15.6 $2,028 -9.67%
2023 $130,000 $130,000 17.27 $2,245 -11.75%
2022 $130,000 $130,000 19.57 $2,544 -3.21%
2021 $130,000 $130,000 20.22 $2,629 -0.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2697 Route 199, Pine Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2697 Route 199, Pine Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center 5 Public 2-5 201 1.35
Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 6.67
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 9.56
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 9.81

Nearest middle schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 0.59
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 9.56
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 9.90

Nearest high schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 0.59
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 9.40
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 9.56
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 9.90