Dutchess County  »  12567  »  Route 82  »  7685 Route 82

7685 Route 82, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

7685 Route 82, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7685 Route 82, Pine Plains, NY 12567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7685 Route 82, Pine Plains
Zip code 12567
County Dutchess
Municipality Pine Plains
Parcel ID 6.871-0-360.870

Sales & Tax Overview for 7685 Route 82, Pine Plains

Sale date 01/31/2024
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,084

Lot & Building Information for 7685 Route 82, Pine Plains

Building sqft 3,538
Total sqft 4,258
Building class Store
Acreage 3.1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1990
Year last altered 2013
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 7685 Route 82, Pine Plains

• • Improvements for 7685 Route 82, Pine Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7685 Route 82, Pine Plains

How many sq. ft. does 7685 Route 82, Pine Plains, NY 12567 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 7685 Route 82, Pine Plains, NY 12567 has a total of 3,538 square feet and a current price per square foot of $176.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7685 Route 82, Pine Plains, NY 12567?

7685 Route 82, Pine Plains, NY 12567 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $593,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7685 Route 82, Pine Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7685 Route 82, Pine Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2024 $625,000

Title Documents for 7685 Route 82, Pine Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2024 - D
02/02/2024 - R
Deed
11/17/2011 - D
11/29/2011 - R
Deed
05/20/1997 - D
06/10/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7685 Route 82, Pine Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 7685 Route 82, Pine Plains, NY 12567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,084
Market value $593,800
Assessed value $593,750

Assessment History for 7685 Route 82, Pine Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7685 Route 82, Pine Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $593,800 $593,750 15.3 $9,084 +9.58%
2024 $531,400 $531,400 15.6 $8,290 -9.67%
2023 $531,400 $531,400 17.27 $9,177 -8.23%
2022 $511,000 $511,000 19.57 $10,000 -3.21%
2021 $511,000 $511,000 20.22 $10,332 -0.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,695
Median age 54.4
Average household income $161,743
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 1,107
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $368,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7685 Route 82, Pine Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7685 Route 82, Pine Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7685 Route 82, Pine Plains

Here are the neighbors for 7685 Route 82, Pine Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Briarcliff Ln, Pine Plains 1,646
2314-2330 Route 83, Pine Plains 3,712 08/05/2005 $695,250
85-87 Lake Rd, Pine Plains 1,917 12/10/2003 $1
42 Briarcliff Ln, Pine Plains 2,058 06/28/2002 $11
79 Lake Rd, Pine Plains 08/15/2006 $185,000
82 Lake Rd, Pine Plains 2,040 01/03/2005 $52,500
37 Bethel Cross Rd, Pine Plains 3,082 09/20/2021
56 Old Orchard Ln, Pine Plains 1,600 11/11/2020 $240,000
52 Briarcliff Ln, Pine Plains 1,204 12/19/2018
89 Lake Rd, Pine Plains 1,296 07/14/2016 $107,000